Difference between revisions of "Nottingham Forest Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>EFLT</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLC</small>''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>PLIC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Jack Nadin]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dale Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Dale Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:04, 20 August 2024
The Nottingham Forest Under-21s are managed by Warren Joyce.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Theo Avery | U19 | Rep of Ireland | |
| GK | Aaron Bott | U20 | 6 September 2004 | England |
| GK | Will Brook | U21 | 9 November 2003 | England |
| GK | Harry Griffiths | U20 | 4 May 2005 | England |
| GK | Keehan Willows | U19 | 1 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Zach Abbott | U19 | 13 May 2006 | England |
| DF | Fin Back | U22 | 25 September 2002 | England |
| DF | Aaron Donnelly | U22 | 8 June 2003 | Northern Ireland |
| DF | Ben Hammond | U20 | 2 October 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Justin Hanks | U20 | 1 September 2004 | Wales/England |
| DF | Jamie Newton | U21 | 18 January 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Josh Powell | U20 | 9 January 2005 | England |
| DF | Jimmy Sinclair | U19 | 11 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Jack Thompson | U20 | 5 May 2005 | England |
| DF | Joel Thompson | U20 | 25 July 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Sam Collins | U21 | 16 September 2003 | Wales |
| MF | Kyle McAdam | U20 | 24 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Jamie McDonnell | U21 | 16 February 2004 | Northern Ireland |
| MF | Ben Perry | U20 | 1 December 2004 | England |
| MF | Archie Whitehall | U19 | 21 May 2006 | England |
| FW | Danny Anijsko | U19 | 29 July 2006 | England |
| FW | Connor Brown | U19 | 17 November 2005 | England |
| FW | Detlef Esapa Osong | U20 | 21 September 2004 | England |
| FW | Joe Gardner | U20 | 22 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Manni Norkett | U20 | 30 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Jack Nadin | U20 | 31 October 2004 | England |
| FW | Faruq Smith | U19 | England | |
| FW | Dale Taylor | U21 | 12 December 2003 | Northern Ireland |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2024 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 23 August 2024 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 30 August 2024 | Reading | Away | ||
| 20 September 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 30 September 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 04 October 2024 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 28 October 2024 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 29 November 2024 | Everton | Away | ||
| 16 December 2024 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 10 January 2025 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 20 January 2025 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 24 January 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 10 February 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 17 February 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 03 March 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 17 March 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 14 April 2025 | Leicester City | Home |
2024-25 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2024-25 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | Total |
| Jack Nadin | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Dale Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 20th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zach Abbott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Finn Back | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Aaron Donnelly | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Gardner | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle McAdam | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Mighten | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Nadin | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Jamie Newton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Perkins | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Perry | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Powell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jimmy Sinclair | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dale Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Aaron Bott | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15