Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 August 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-0 Birmingham City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | | 17 August 2024 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 2-0 Birmingham City (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2024 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || | + | | 24 August 2024 || [[Brentford Under-18s|Brentford]] || Home || W || [[Birmingham City 2-1 Brentford (2024-25 Under-18 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 August 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | | 31 August 2024 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>'''(Updated | + | <small>'''(Updated 26th August)'''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Briar Bateman]] || | + | | [[Briar Bateman]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alessandro Da Silva]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alessandro Da Silva]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tobey Ugorji]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>'''(Updated | + | <small>'''(Updated 26th August)'''</small><br> |
<small>'''(Missing details from Cardiff (A))'''</small> | <small>'''(Missing details from Cardiff (A))'''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 185: | Line 187: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Bamba || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zaid Betteka]] || | + | | [[Briar Bateman]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Zaid Betteka]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Liam Brannigan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Liam Brannigan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Will Burrell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alessandro Da Silva]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Alessandro Da Silva]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 201: | ||
| [[Cobi Maddox]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cobi Maddox]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dyneao Martin-Moore]] || | + | | [[Dyneao Martin-Moore]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Quirk]] || | + | | [[Jack Quirk]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaidon Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Kaidon Robinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Caleb Sanders]] || | + | | [[Caleb Sanders]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Riquelme Thompson-Jones]] || | + | | [[Riquelme Thompson-Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tobey Ugorji]] || | + | | [[Tobey Ugorji]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wynne]] || | + | | [[George Wynne]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 224: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Szymon Terenowicz]] || | + | | [[Szymon Terenowicz]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:10, 28 August 2024
The Birmingham City Under-18s are currently managed by Martyn Olorenshaw.
Contents |
2023-24 Squad
(To Be Updated)
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Will O'Sullivan | U18 | England | |
| GK | Olly Sayer | U18 | England | |
| GK | Szymon Terenowicz | U17 | England | |
| GK | Tyrese Warmington | U17 | England | |
| DF | Godfred Boakye | U18 | England | |
| DF | Trae Briscoe | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Burrell | U17 | England | |
| DF | Taylor Dodd | U18 | England | |
| DF | Byron Pendleton | U18 | England | |
| DF | Stoyan Pergelov | U18 | Bulgaria | |
| DF | Caleb Sanders | U17 | England | |
| DF | Zach Willis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Alessandro Da Silva | U17 | England | |
| MF | Romelle Donovan | U17 | England | |
| MF | O'Shea Ellis | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cameron Eubank | U18 | England | |
| MF | Menzi Mazwi | U18 | England | |
| MF | George Wynne | U17 | England | |
| FW | Yusuf Ahmed | U17 | England | |
| FW | Briar Bateman | U17 | England | |
| FW | Zaid Betteka | U17 | England | |
| FW | Alvaro Ruiz Rente | U18 | England | |
| FW | Frank Tattum | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ben Wodskou | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Watford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 August 2024 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Brentford | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 03 September 2024 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 24 September 2024 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 12 October 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Away | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 06 February 2025 | Peterborough United | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Fleetwood Town | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 19 April 2025 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 22 April 2025 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th August)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Briar Bateman | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Alessandro Da Silva | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tobey Ugorji | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th August)
(Missing details from Cardiff (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Bamba | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Briar Bateman | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Zaid Betteka | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Liam Brannigan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Will Burrell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alessandro Da Silva | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cobi Maddox | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dyneao Martin-Moore | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Quirk | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaidon Robinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Caleb Sanders | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Riquelme Thompson-Jones | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tobey Ugorji | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| George Wynne | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Szymon Terenowicz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15