Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)) |
(→2023-24 Squad) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and [[wikipedia:Chris Perry|Chris Perry]]. | The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and [[wikipedia:Chris Perry|Chris Perry]]. | ||
| − | == | + | ==2024-25 Squad== |
| − | + | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=6 cellspacing=3; style="font-size: 95%; background-color:#FFFFEE; border: 1px #c8ccd1 solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Pos''' | ||
| Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[ | + | | GK || [[Caspar Lindner]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Jakub Przewozny]] || | + | | GK || [[Jakub Przewozny]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Luke Ashburn]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Kane Dixon]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Dean Forbes]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Archie Kirby]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Harry Taylor]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Harvey Whiteman]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[George Beaumont]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Elias Mansor]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Jayden Tektas]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[ | + | | MF || [[Sacha Vieira]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Ollie Whitby]] || | + | | MF || [[Ollie Whitby]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Abdulahi Abdulazeez]] || | + | | FW || [[Abdulahi Abdulazeez]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Sheldon Kendall]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Elidon O'Boyle]] || U18 || || Albania |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[ | + | | FW || [[Jaydon Thomas-Smith]] || U17 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Will Wright]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 6 September 2024
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy and Chris Perry.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Caspar Lindner | U17 | England | |
| GK | Jakub Przewozny | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Ashburn | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kane Dixon | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dean Forbes | U18 | England | |
| DF | Archie Kirby | U17 | England | |
| DF | Harry Taylor | U18 | England | |
| DF | Harvey Whiteman | U17 | England | |
| MF | George Beaumont | U18 | England | |
| MF | Elias Mansor | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jayden Tektas | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sacha Vieira | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Whitby | U18 | England | |
| FW | Abdulahi Abdulazeez | U18 | England | |
| FW | Sheldon Kendall | U18 | England | |
| FW | Elidon O'Boyle | U18 | Albania | |
| FW | Jaydon Thomas-Smith | U17 | England | |
| FW | Will Wright | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2024 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 17 August 2024 | Fleetwood Town | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 24 August 2024 | Peterborough United | Away | W | 6-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 07 September 2024 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 14 September 2024 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 21 September 2024 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 28 September 2024 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 19 October 2024 | Bournemouth | Away | ||
| 26 October 2024 | Brentford | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 09 November 2024 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 16 November 2024 | Watford | Home | ||
| 07 December 2024 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 04 January 2025 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2025 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Bournemouth | Home | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Brentford | Away | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Watford | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 March 2025 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 05 April 2025 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 11 April 2025 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 19 April 2025 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Crewe Alexandra | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Newcastle United | Away | D | 1-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | U18PDL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Elidon O'Boyle | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Abdulahi Abdulazeez | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| George Beaumont | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Harry Taylor | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Elias Mansor | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jaydon Thomas-Smith | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Olly Whitby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Trialist | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| TBC (Fleetwood H) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 •2015-16 •2014-15