Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 September 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 0-6 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] | | 21 September 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || L || [[Crystal Palace 0-6 Fulham (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-6]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 28 September 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || | + | | 28 September 2024 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || L || [[Aston Villa 3-1 Crystal Palace (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 October 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | | 26 October 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 28 August 2024 || Group || [[Birmingham City Under-18s|Birmingham City]] || Home || W || [[Crystal Palace 3-0 Birmingham City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 151: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 161: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Derry]] || | + | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 7 || 0 || 1 || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Casey]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Matteo Dashi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 172: | Line 174: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Obou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Obou]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tyler Whye]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 29th September)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || | + | | [[Kai-Reece Adams-Collman]] || 4 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[David Angibeaud Montjen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dean Benamar]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ben Casey]] || 6 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freddie Cowin]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || | + | | [[Euan Danaher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 7 || 0 || 8 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matteo Dashi]] || 5 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Fraser Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Fraser Harper]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zack Henry]] || | + | | [[Zack Henry]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jasper Judd]] || | + | | [[Jasper Judd]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George King]] || | + | | [[George King]] || 6 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Enrique Lameiras]] || 1 || | + | | [[Enrique Lameiras]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Muwana]] || | + | | [[Joshua Muwana]] || 4 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Obou]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | | [[David Obou]] || 3 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jerome Osei-Kyremeh]] || | + | | [[Jerome Osei-Kyremeh]] || 1 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Caleb Redhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Somade]] || | + | | [[Sean Somade]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || | + | | [[Charlie Walker-Smith]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Whyte]] || 4 || | + | | [[Tyler Whyte]] || 4 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seb Williams]] || | + | | [[Seb Williams]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 233: | Line 241: | ||
| [[Billy Eastwood]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Billy Eastwood]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Hill]] || | + | | [[Marcus Hill]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 12 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jack Mason]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:41, 29 September 2024
The Crystal Palace Under-18s are currently managed by Rob Quinn.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Marcus Hill | U18 | England | |
| GK | Joseph Khoshaba | U18 | Iraq | |
| GK | Jack Mason | U17 | England | |
| GK | Harry Whitworth | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | U18 | England | |
| DF | Dean Benamar | U17 | England | |
| DF | Freddie Cowin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Leon Elliott | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mofe Jemide | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jasper Judd | U17 | England | |
| DF | George King | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joshua Muwana | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sean Somade | U17 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Walker-Smith | U17 | Wales | |
| DF | Tyler Whyte | U18 | England | |
| MF | Euan Danaher | U17 | England | |
| MF | Matteo Dashi | U18 | Albania | |
| MF | Stuart Oduro | U17 | England | |
| MF | Chuks Okoli | U17 | England | |
| MF | Laolu Omobolaji | U18 | England | |
| MF | Seb Williams | U18 | England | |
| FW | Dave Angibeaud Montjen | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ben Casey | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jesse Derry | U18 | England | |
| FW | Zack Henry | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jerome Osei-Kyremeh | U17 | England | |
| FW | Caleb Redhead | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 4-6 |
| 24 August 2024 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2024 | Reading | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 14 September 2024 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Fulham | Home | L | 0-6 |
| 28 September 2024 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 26 October 2024 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 02 November 2024 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 09 November 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 30 November 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 11 January 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 08 March 2025 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 17 April 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Home | W | 3-0 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Jesse Derry | 7 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| Ben Casey | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Matteo Dashi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jasper Judd | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| George King | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| David Obou | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Tyler Whye | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 29th September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Kai-Reece Adams-Collman | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| David Angibeaud Montjen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Dean Benamar | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Casey | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Freddie Cowin | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Euan Danaher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jesse Derry | 7 | 0 | 8 |
| Matteo Dashi | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| Fraser Harper | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zack Henry | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jasper Judd | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| George King | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Enrique Lameiras | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Joshua Muwana | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| David Obou | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Jerome Osei-Kyremeh | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Caleb Redhead | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Somade | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Walker-Smith | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Whyte | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Seb Williams | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Billy Eastwood | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Marcus Hill | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| Jack Mason | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14