Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 26 October 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | | 26 October 2024 || [[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]] || Home || W || [[Wolverhampton Wanderers 2-0 Stoke City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 02 November 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || | + | | 02 November 2024 || [[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]] || Away || L || [[Sunderland 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 09 November 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | | 09 November 2024 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 153: | Line 153: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 3rd November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 188: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Emilio Ballard-Matthews]] || | + | | [[Emilio Ballard-Matthews]] || 6 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reiss Bowen]] || 0 || | + | | [[Reiss Bowen]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Makenzie Bradbury]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | | [[Makenzie Bradbury]] || 7 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
| [[Ryan Colesby]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Ryan Colesby]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Myles Dayman]] || | + | | [[Myles Dayman]] || 5 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Gidaree]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | | [[Josh Gidaree]] || 2 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Minkyu Ji]] || | + | | [[Minkyu Ji]] || 6 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sebastian Lochhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sebastian Lochhead]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mateus Mané]] || | + | | [[Mateus Mané]] || 9 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bjorn Marwa]] || 2 || | + | | [[Bjorn Marwa]] || 2 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Conor McLeod]] || | + | | [[Conor McLeod]] || 9 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh Nyakudya]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Josh Nyakudya]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke O'Donnell]] || | + | | [[Luke O'Donnell]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Wesley Okoduwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Wesley Okoduwa]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Saheed Olagunju]] || | + | | [[Saheed Olagunju]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Osifo]] || 8 || | + | | [[David Osifo]] || 8 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lennon Patterson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Lennon Patterson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Rawlings]] || | + | | [[Luke Rawlings]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Ruddock]] || | + | | [[Max Ruddock]] || 6 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Caden Voice]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Caden Voice]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie White (Wolves)|Alfie White]] || | + | | [[Alfie White (Wolves)|Alfie White]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Wilcox]] || 0 || | + | | [[Jake Wilcox]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Gracey]] || | + | | [[Josh Gracey]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:17, 3 November 2024
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Richard Walker.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Lewys Benjamin | U18 | Wales | |
| GK | Josh Gracey | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| GK | George Hardy | U18 | England | |
| GK | Lucas Kibrya | U18 | England | |
| DF | Myles Dayman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Gidaree | U17 | England | |
| DF | Wesley Okoduwa | U17 | England | |
| DF | Saheed Olagunju | U18 | 7 March 2007 | England |
| DF | David Osifo | U17 | Austria/England | |
| DF | Lennon Patterson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Max Ruddock | U17 | England | |
| DF | Caden Voice | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alfie White | U17 | England | |
| MF | Makenzie Bradbury | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Colesby | U17 | England | |
| MF | Fraser Harper | U18 | England | |
| MF | Conor McLeod | U18 | England | |
| MF | Josh Nyakudya | U18 | England | |
| MF | Luke Rawlings | U17 | England/Japan | |
| FW | Emilio Ballard-Matthews | U17 | England | |
| FW | Reiss Bowen | U17 | England | |
| FW | Minkyu Ji | U18 | South Korea | |
| FW | Mateus Mané | U17 | Portugal | |
| FW | Bjorn Marwa | U17 | Norway/England | |
| FW | Fabian Salmon | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jake Wilcox | U17 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 24 August 2024 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Middlesbrough | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 21 September 2024 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 28 September 2024 | Everton | Home | P-P | |
| 19 October 2024 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 26 October 2024 | Stoke City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 02 November 2024 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 09 November 2024 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 07 December 2024 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 14 December 2024 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 11 January 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 25 January 2025 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 01 February 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 01 March 2025 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2025 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Leeds United | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Aston Villa | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 21 September 2024 | Group | Fulham | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd November)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Conor McLeod | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Minkyu Ji | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Mateus Mané | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Emilio Ballard-Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Makenzie Bradbury | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Colesby | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Gidaree | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Caden Voice | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 3rd November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Emilio Ballard-Matthews | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Reiss Bowen | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Makenzie Bradbury | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Colesby | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Myles Dayman | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Gidaree | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Minkyu Ji | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| Sebastian Lochhead | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mateus Mané | 9 | 0 | 3 |
| Bjorn Marwa | 2 | 6 | 0 |
| Conor McLeod | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Josh Nyakudya | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Luke O'Donnell | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Wesley Okoduwa | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Saheed Olagunju | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| David Osifo | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Lennon Patterson | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Rawlings | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Ruddock | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Caden Voice | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie White | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Wilcox | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Josh Gracey | 8 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14