Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| 30 November 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || P-P || | | 30 November 2024 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Home || P-P || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 December 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || | + | | 14 December 2024 || [[Leicester City Under-18s|Leicester City]] || Away || || P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 January 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || | + | | 11 January 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || P-P |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 25 January 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || | + | | 25 January 2025 || [[West Ham United Under-18s|West Ham United]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 3-1 West Ham United (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 February 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | | 01 February 2025 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional Info''' | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| − | | 3 December 2024 || | + | | 3 December 2024 || Third || Hertford Town || Away || W || [[Hertford Town 3-4 Arsenal (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|4-3]] || |
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 18 January 2025 || Fourth || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-18s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 3-3 Queens Park Rangers (2024-25 FA Youth Cup)|3-3]] || Won 4-2 on penalties | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 154: | Line 157: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 164: | Line 167: | ||
| [[Daniel Casey]] || 8 || 2 || 1 || 11 | | [[Daniel Casey]] || 8 || 2 || 1 || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Annous]] || 5 || | + | | [[Andre Annous]] || 5 || 2 || 2 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Max Dowman]] || 1 || 1 || 2 || 4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alex Marciniak]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | | [[Alex Marciniak]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 2 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louie Copley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louie Copley]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 182: | Line 189: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 26th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 191: | Line 198: | ||
| [[Jayden Adetiba]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Jayden Adetiba]] || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bless Akolbire]] || 1 || | + | | [[Bless Akolbire]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Andre Annous]] || | + | | [[Andre Annous]] || 9 || 0 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 8 || 3 || 2 | | [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 8 || 3 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Casey]] || | + | | [[Daniel Casey]] || 12 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Chapman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Sam Chapman]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brayden Clarke]] || | + | | [[Brayden Clarke]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Copley]] || | + | | [[Louie Copley]] || 7 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Dowman]] || | + | | [[Max Dowman]] || 9 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Frohock]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marley Frohock]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 220: | ||
| [[Maalik Hashi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Maalik Hashi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ife Ibrahim]] || | + | | [[Ife Ibrahim]] || 13 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cam'ron Ismail]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cam'ron Ismail]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Julienne]] || | + | | [[Theo Julienne]] || 12 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Marciniak]] || 0 || | + | | [[Alex Marciniak]] || 0 || 9 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teshaun Murisa]] || 1 || | + | | [[Teshaun Murisa]] || 1 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || | + | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || 13 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ogunnaike]] || | + | | [[Josh Ogunnaike]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Onyekachukwu]] || | + | | [[Samuel Onyekachukwu]] || 7 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abraham Owusu-Gyasi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Abraham Owusu-Gyasi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || 0 || | + | | [[Daniel Oyetunde]] || 0 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marli Salmon]] || 6 || | + | | [[Marli Salmon]] || 6 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Zac Shuaib]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | | [[Zac Shuaib]] || 1 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Sweet]] || | + | | [[Will Sweet]] || 14 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || | + | | [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || 8 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 250: | Line 257: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Porter]] || | + | | [[Jack Porter]] || 7 || 0 || 0 || 18 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khari Ranson]] || | + | | [[Khari Ranson]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Talbot]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Jack Talbot]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
Revision as of 21:12, 26 January 2025
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Jack Wilshere.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Porter | U17 | England | |
| GK | Khari Ranson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Chapman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reece Clairmont | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brayden Clarke | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ayden Heaven | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ife Ibrahim | U17 | England | |
| DF | Camron Ismail | U18 | 22 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Max Kuczynski | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Ogunnaike | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Onyekachukwu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Sweet | U18 | 2 October 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Bless Akolbire | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Casey | U18 | England | |
| MF | Louie Copley | U18 | 20 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Theo Julienne | U17 | England | |
| MF | Myles Lewis-Skelly | U18 | 26 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Alex Marciniak | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Zac Shuaib | U18 | England | |
| FW | Andre Annous | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jakai Bascoe-Fisher | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ceadach O'Neill | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Daniel Oyetunde | U18 | England | |
| FW | Louis Zecevic-John | U17 | Serbia/England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | West Ham United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Chelsea | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 August 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Southampton | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 28 September 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 19 October 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 26 October 2024 | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 02 November 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 09 November 2024 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 30 November 2024 | Fulham | Home | P-P | |
| 14 December 2024 | Leicester City | Away | P-P | |
| 11 January 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | P-P | |
| 25 January 2025 | West Ham United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 01 February 2025 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 08 February 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | ||
| 15 February 2025 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 22 February 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | ||
| 08 March 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | ||
| 15 March 2025 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 29 March 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 12 April 2025 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 17 April 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Fulham | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | First | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 3 December 2024 | Third | Hertford Town | Away | W | 4-3 | |
| 18 January 2025 | Fourth | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-3 | Won 4-2 on penalties |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Liverpool | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Daniel Casey | 8 | 2 | 1 | 11 |
| Andre Annous | 5 | 2 | 2 | 9 |
| Max Dowman | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 |
| Ceadach O'Neill | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Brando Bailey-Joseph | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Alex Marciniak | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Jayden Adetiba | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Louie Copley | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Oyetunde | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Zecevic-John | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 26th January)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jayden Adetiba | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Bless Akolbire | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Andre Annous | 9 | 0 | 9 |
| Brando Bailey-Joseph | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| Daniel Casey | 12 | 0 | 11 |
| Sam Chapman | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Brayden Clarke | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Louie Copley | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| Max Dowman | 9 | 0 | 4 |
| Marley Frohock | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Fraser Harper | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Maalik Hashi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ife Ibrahim | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Cam'ron Ismail | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Theo Julienne | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Marciniak | 0 | 9 | 2 |
| Teshaun Murisa | 1 | 6 | 0 |
| Ceadach O'Neill | 13 | 0 | 4 |
| Josh Ogunnaike | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Samuel Onyekachukwu | 7 | 4 | 0 |
| Abraham Owusu-Gyasi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Oyetunde | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Marli Salmon | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Zac Shuaib | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Will Sweet | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Zecevic-John | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jack Porter | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| Khari Ranson | 5 | 1 | 0 | 11 |
| Jack Talbot | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14