Difference between revisions of "Leicester City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 15 March 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-3 Leicester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | | 15 March 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-18s|Arsenal]] || Away || L || [[Arsenal 4-3 Leicester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|3-4]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 29 March 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || | + | | 29 March 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || D || [[Fulham 2-2 Leicester City (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 April 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | | 15 April 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-18s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorenz Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Lorenz Hutchinson]] || 11 || 0 || 0 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | | [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 5 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Maxwell Adedeji]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luqman Aideed]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Luqman Aideed]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bismark Owusu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | | [[Bismark Owusu]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bless Akolbire]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Bless Akolbire]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 30th March)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Maxwell Adedeji]] || | + | | [[Maxwell Adedeji]] || 17 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luqman Aideed]] || | + | | [[Luqman Aideed]] || 8 || 7 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bless Akolbire]] || | + | | [[Bless Akolbire]] || 9 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Olubade Aluko]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | | [[Olubade Aluko]] || 9 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Anugo]] || 0 || | + | | [[David Anugo]] || 0 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Keehan Barrett-Underwood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Keehan Barrett-Underwood]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Hugo De Lisle]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Hugo De Lisle]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Will Daniels]] || | + | | [[Will Daniels]] || 10 || 3 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alpha Diallo]] || | + | | [[Alpha Diallo]] || 21 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 23 || 0 || 3 | | [[Kaleb Dyke]] || 23 || 0 || 3 | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Jake Evans]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Jake Evans]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kevon Gray]] || | + | | [[Kevon Gray]] || 21 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Fletcher]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | | [[Jake Fletcher]] || 0 || 4 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lorenz Hutchinson]] || | + | | [[Lorenz Hutchinson]] || 18 || 1 || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Jacklin]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Harry Jacklin]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reiss Khela]] || | + | | [[Reiss Khela]] || 18 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Josh King]] || 3 || 3 || 2 | | [[Josh King]] || 3 || 3 || 2 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 243: | ||
| [[Darren Motsi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Darren Motsi]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || | + | | [[Laolu Omobolaji]] || 18 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | | [[Kirsten Otchere]] || 8 || 0 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bismark Owusu]] || | + | | [[Bismark Owusu]] || 15 || 5 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Louis Page]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | | [[Louis Page]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| [[Harry Sutherington]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | | [[Harry Sutherington]] || 1 || 5 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michel Toko]] || 5 || | + | | [[Michel Toko]] || 5 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 269: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Marson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Freddie Marson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis McNab]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:56, 30 March 2025
The Leicester Under-18s are currently managed by Adam Barradell.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Donohue | U18 | England | |
| GK | Lewis McNab | U17 | England | |
| DF | Olubade Aluko | U18 | England | |
| DF | Alpha Diallo | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kevon Gray | U18 | England | |
| MF | Maxwell Adedeji | U17 | Finland | |
| MF | Joe Corden | U17 | England | |
| MF | Will Daniels | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Donnelly | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Kaleb Dyke | U18 | England | |
| MF | Reiss Khela | U18 | England | |
| MF | Bartosz Kosiorek | U17 | Poland | |
| MF | Will Lawrence | U17 | England | |
| MF | Louis Page | U17 | England | |
| MF | Harry Sutherington | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jake Evans | U17 | England | |
| FW | Lorenz Hutchinson | U17 | England | |
| FW | Josh King | U18 | Scotland/Czechia | |
| FW | Kirsten Otchere | U18 | England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Reading | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 31 August 2024 | Chelsea | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 14 September 2024 | West Ham United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 September 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 19 October 2024 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 26 October 2024 | Crystal Palace | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 02 November 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 09 November 2024 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 30 November 2024 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 14 December 2024 | Arsenal | Home | P-P | |
| 18 January 2025 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 25 January 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 01 February 2025 | Reading | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 08 February 2025 | Chelsea | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 15 February 2025 | West Ham United | Away | W | 6-3 |
| 25 February 2025 | Norwich City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 01 March 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 15 March 2025 | Arsenal | Away | L | 3-4 |
| 29 March 2025 | Fulham | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 15 April 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | ||
| 26 April 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Southampton | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 December 2024 | Third | Chelsea | Home | L | 2-3 |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 27 August 2024 | Group | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 30th March)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Lorenz Hutchinson | 11 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| Laolu Omobolaji | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Jake Evans | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Maxwell Adedeji | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Luqman Aideed | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Will Daniels | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Bismark Owusu | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Bless Akolbire | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Olubade Aluko | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Kevon Gray | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh King | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Riley Carr | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Reiss Khela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jeremy Monga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Louis Page | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 30th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Maxwell Adedeji | 17 | 2 | 3 |
| Luqman Aideed | 8 | 7 | 3 |
| Bless Akolbire | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| Olubade Aluko | 9 | 0 | 2 |
| David Anugo | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Keehan Barrett-Underwood | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Riley Carr | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Hugo De Lisle | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Will Daniels | 10 | 3 | 3 |
| Alpha Diallo | 21 | 2 | 0 |
| Kaleb Dyke | 23 | 0 | 3 |
| Jake Evans | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Kevon Gray | 21 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Fletcher | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Lorenz Hutchinson | 18 | 1 | 11 |
| Harry Jacklin | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Reiss Khela | 18 | 3 | 1 |
| Josh King | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Bartosz Kosiorek | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Will Lawrence | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| Tinashe Manyumba | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeremy Monga | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Darren Motsi | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Laolu Omobolaji | 18 | 0 | 5 |
| Kirsten Otchere | 8 | 0 | 4 |
| Bismark Owusu | 15 | 5 | 3 |
| Louis Page | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Sutherington | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Michel Toko | 5 | 7 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jake Donohue | 20 | 0 | 0 | 53 |
| Harry French | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Marson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Lewis McNab | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14