Difference between revisions of "Arsenal Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
(→2024-25 Campaign) |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 17 April 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 1-2 Arsenal (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | | 17 April 2025 || [[Crystal Palace Under-18s|Crystal Palace]] || Away || W || [[Crystal Palace 1-2 Arsenal (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|2-1]] | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| + | | 26 April 2025 || [[Reading Under-18s|Reading]] || Home || W || [[Arsenal 4-0 Reading (2024-25 Under-18 Premier League)|4-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 29 April 2025 || [[Tottenham Hotspur Under-18s|Tottenham Hotspur]] || Home || || |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 03 May 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | | 03 May 2025 || [[Fulham Under-18s|Fulham]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| [[Daniel Casey]] || 16 || 2 || 1 || 19 | | [[Daniel Casey]] || 16 || 2 || 1 || 19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Max Dowman]] || 11 || 3 || 2 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Andre Annous]] || 8 || 3 || 2 || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | | [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 5 || 0 || 1 || 6 | ||
| Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th April)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| [[Andre Annous]] || 15 || 0 || 13 | | [[Andre Annous]] || 15 || 0 || 13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || | + | | [[Brando Bailey-Joseph]] || 15 || 6 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Casey]] || 20 || | + | | [[Daniel Casey]] || 20 || 2 || 19 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Chapman]] || | + | | [[Sam Chapman]] || 8 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brayden Clarke]] || 21 || 1 || 0 | | [[Brayden Clarke]] || 21 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louie Copley]] || | + | | [[Louie Copley]] || 15 || 2 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Dowman]] || | + | | [[Max Dowman]] || 17 || 0 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Marley Frohock]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Marley Frohock]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 232: | Line 232: | ||
| [[Maalik Hashi]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Maalik Hashi]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ife Ibrahim]] || | + | | [[Ife Ibrahim]] || 25 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cam'ron Ismail]] || 14 || 3 || 1 | | [[Cam'ron Ismail]] || 14 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Theo Julienne]] || 13 || | + | | [[Theo Julienne]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josiah King]] || | + | | [[Josiah King]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Max Kuczynski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Max Kuczynski]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 244: | ||
| [[Alex Marciniak]] || 1 || 17 || 5 | | [[Alex Marciniak]] || 1 || 17 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Teshaun Murisa]] || | + | | [[Teshaun Murisa]] || 10 || 7 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || 20 || | + | | [[Ceadach O'Neill]] || 20 || 4 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Odaji-Ukueku]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Theo Odaji-Ukueku]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Ogunnaike]] || | + | | [[Josh Ogunnaike]] || 13 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Samuel Onyekachukwu]] || | + | | [[Samuel Onyekachukwu]] || 15 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abraham Owusu-Gyasi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Abraham Owusu-Gyasi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| [[Marcell Washington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Marcell Washington]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || | + | | [[Louis Zecevic-John]] || 19 || 1 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 283: | Line 283: | ||
| [[Jack Porter]] || 14 || 0 || 0 || 38 | | [[Jack Porter]] || 14 || 0 || 0 || 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Khari Ranson]] || | + | | [[Khari Ranson]] || 10 || 1 || 1 || 17 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jack Talbot]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | | [[Jack Talbot]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 16:23, 27 April 2025
The Arsenal Under-18s are currently managed by Jack Wilshere.
Contents |
2024-25 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jack Porter | U17 | England | |
| GK | Khari Ranson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Sam Chapman | U17 | England | |
| DF | Reece Clairmont | U18 | England | |
| DF | Brayden Clarke | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Ayden Heaven | U18 | England | |
| DF | Ife Ibrahim | U17 | England | |
| DF | Camron Ismail | U18 | 22 November 2006 | England |
| DF | Max Kuczynski | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Ogunnaike | U17 | England | |
| DF | Samuel Onyekachukwu | U17 | England | |
| DF | Will Sweet | U18 | 2 October 2006 | Wales |
| MF | Bless Akolbire | U18 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Casey | U18 | England | |
| MF | Louie Copley | U18 | 20 October 2006 | England |
| MF | Theo Julienne | U17 | England | |
| MF | Myles Lewis-Skelly | U18 | 26 September 2006 | England |
| MF | Alex Marciniak | U17 | Wales | |
| MF | Zac Shuaib | U18 | England | |
| FW | Andre Annous | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jakai Bascoe-Fisher | U18 | England | |
| FW | Ceadach O'Neill | U17 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Daniel Oyetunde | U18 | England | |
| FW | Louis Zecevic-John | U17 | Serbia/England |
2024-25 Campaign
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2024 | West Ham United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 24 August 2024 | Chelsea | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 31 August 2024 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 14 September 2024 | Southampton | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 28 September 2024 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 19 October 2024 | Aston Villa | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 26 October 2024 | Norwich City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 02 November 2024 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 09 November 2024 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 January 2025 | West Ham United | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 08 February 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 15 February 2025 | Southampton | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 22 February 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 08 March 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Away | L | 4-6 |
| 11 March 2025 | Chelsea | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 15 March 2025 | Leicester City | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 01 April 2025 | Fulham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 05 April 2025 | Leicester City | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 12 April 2025 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 17 April 2025 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 26 April 2025 | Reading | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 29 April 2025 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 03 May 2025 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 10 May 2025 | Aston Villa | Away |
2024-25 FA Youth Cup
| Date | First | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 3 December 2024 | Third | Hertford Town | Away | W | 4-3 | |
| 18 January 2025 | Fourth | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-3 | Won 4-2 on penalties |
| 31 January 2025 | Fifth | Fulham | Away | W | 2-1 | |
| 28 February 2025 | Sixth | Manchester United | Home | L | 2-3 | After Extra Time |
2024-25 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 28 August 2024 | Group | Liverpool | Away | W | 5-3 |
| 5 October 2024 | Group | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 23 November 2024 | Group | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-2 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th April)
| Player | U18PL | FAYC | U18PLC | Total |
| Daniel Casey | 16 | 2 | 1 | 19 |
| Max Dowman | 11 | 3 | 2 | 16 |
| Andre Annous | 8 | 3 | 2 | 13 |
| Brando Bailey-Joseph | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Alex Marciniak | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
| Ceadach O'Neill | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Louis Zecevic-John | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Louie Copley | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Daniel Oyetunde | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jayden Adetiba | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Cam'ron Ismail | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Ogunnaike | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 27th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jayden Adetiba | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Bless Akolbire | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Andre Annous | 15 | 0 | 13 |
| Brando Bailey-Joseph | 15 | 6 | 6 |
| Daniel Casey | 20 | 2 | 19 |
| Sam Chapman | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Brayden Clarke | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| Louie Copley | 15 | 2 | 2 |
| Max Dowman | 17 | 0 | 16 |
| Marley Frohock | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ronnie Gorman | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fraser Harper | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Maalik Hashi | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| Ife Ibrahim | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| Cam'ron Ismail | 14 | 3 | 1 |
| Theo Julienne | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Josiah King | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Kuczynski | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Marciniak | 1 | 17 | 5 |
| Teshaun Murisa | 10 | 7 | 0 |
| Ceadach O'Neill | 20 | 4 | 5 |
| Theo Odaji-Ukueku | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Ogunnaike | 13 | 5 | 1 |
| Samuel Onyekachukwu | 15 | 6 | 0 |
| Abraham Owusu-Gyasi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Oyetunde | 2 | 9 | 2 |
| Marli Salmon | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Zac Shuaib | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| Will Sweet | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Tahou | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyran Thompson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcell Washington | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Zecevic-John | 19 | 1 | 5 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jack Porter | 14 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| Khari Ranson | 10 | 1 | 1 | 17 |
| Jack Talbot | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Previous Campaigns
2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14