Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 17 August 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 West Bromwich Albion (2025-26 Premier League 2)|4-0]] | | 17 August 2025 || [[West Bromwich Albion Under-21s|West Bromwich Albion]] || Home || W || [[Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 West Bromwich Albion (2025-26 Premier League 2)|4-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 22 August 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || || | + | | 22 August 2025 || [[Blackburn Rovers Under-21s|Blackburn Rovers]] || Away || W || [[Blackburn Rovers 0-4 Brighton & Hove Albion (2025-26 Premier League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 29 August 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | | 29 August 2025 || [[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Shane Nti]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 4 | | [[Shane Nti]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nehemiah Oriola]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Mackley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Callum Mackley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Penman]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Josh Roberson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Own Goals || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | Own Goals || 0 || 0 || 0 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 206: | Line 212: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 25th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 213: | Line 219: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zane Albarus]] || | + | | [[Zane Albarus]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noël Atom]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Noël Atom]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Belmont]] || | + | | [[Joe Belmont]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Howell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Howell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 223: | Line 229: | ||
| [[Henry Kasvosve]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Henry Kasvosve]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean Keogh]] || 1 || | + | | [[Sean Keogh]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Charalampos Kostoulas|Charalampos Kostoulas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Charalampos Kostoulas|Charalampos Kostoulas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Mackley]] || | + | | [[Callum Mackley]] || 2 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Yussif Moro Owusu]] || 0 || | + | | [[Yussif Moro Owusu]] || 0 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shane Nti]] || | + | | [[Shane Nti]] || 3 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nehemiah Oriola]] || | + | | [[Nehemiah Oriola]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jacob Parsons]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jacob Parsons]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Penman]] || | + | | [[Charlie Penman]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Robertson]] || | + | | [[Josh Robertson]] || 3 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Freddie Simmonds]] || | + | | [[Freddie Simmonds]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Silsby]] || 1 || | + | | [[Tyler Silsby]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jacob Slater]] || | + | | [[Jacob Slater]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Tasker]] || | + | | [[Charlie Tasker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Stefanos Tzimas|Stefanos Tzimas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Stefanos Tzimas|Stefanos Tzimas]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 266: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Steven Hall]] || | + | | [[Steven Hall]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nils Ramming]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Nils Ramming]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
Revision as of 08:25, 25 August 2025
The Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s are managed by Shannon Ruth.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Michael Dike | U19 | 6 October 2006 | Ireland |
| GK | Lorenz Ferdinand | U20 | 24 June 2006 | England |
| GK | Steven Hall | U21 | 16 January 2005 | Australia |
| GK | Sebastian Jensen | U20 | 20 February 2006 | Denmark |
| GK | Nils Ramming | U19 | 28 March 2007 | Sweden |
| DF | Noel Atom | U21 | 5 January 2005 | Germany |
| DF | Matthew Hayden | U19 | 7 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Harry Mills | U20 | 17 March 2006 | Cyprus |
| DF | Callum Mackley | U19 | 17 June 2007 | England |
| DF | Charlie Penman | U20 | 25 September 2005 | England |
| DF | Charlie Tasker | U20 | 24 February 2006 | England |
| MF | Zane Albarus | U20 | 18 December 2005 | England |
| MF | Joe Knight | U20 | 21 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Andrew Moran | U22 | 15 October 2003 | Ireland |
| MF | Yussif Moro Owusu | U20 | 14 February 2006 | Ghana |
| MF | Shane Nti | U19 | England | |
| MF | Josh Robertson | U20 | 3 October 2005 | England |
| MF | Jacob Vickers | U19 | 12 September 2006 | England |
| FW | Joe Belmont | U19 | 9 September 2006 | Wales |
| FW | Joshua Duffus | U21 | 15 December 2004 | England |
| FW | Nehemiah Oriola | U19 | 11 June 2007 | England |
| FW | Aidan West | U19 | 13 December 2006 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | James Beadle | U21 | 16 July 2004 | England | Birmingham City | End of season |
| MF | Kamari Doyle | U21 | 1 August 2005 | England | Reading | End of season |
| FW | Amario Cozier-Duberry | U21 | 29 May 2005 | England | Bolton Wanderers | End of season |
| FW | Mark O'Mahony | U21 | 14 January 2005 | Ireland | Reading | End of season |
| FW | Caylan Vickers | U21 | 22 December 2004 | England | Barnsley | End of season |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2025 | West Bromwich Albion | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 22 August 2025 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 29 August 2025 | Arsenal | Away | ||
| 19 September 2025 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 26 September 2025 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 4 October 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 24 October 2025 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 3 November 2025 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 9 January 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 16 January 2026 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 23 January 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 1 February 2026 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 6 February 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 16 March 2026 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 22 March 2026 | Everton | Home |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 August 2025 | Group | Aldershot | Away | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLC | PLIC | NLC | Total |
| Shane Nti | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Nehemiah Oriola | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum Mackley | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Penman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Roberson | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 25th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Zane Albarus | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Noël Atom | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Belmont | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Howell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Henry Kasvosve | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sean Keogh | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Charalampos Kostoulas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Mackley | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Yussif Moro Owusu | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Shane Nti | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| Nehemiah Oriola | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Jacob Parsons | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Penman | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Robertson | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Freddie Simmonds | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Silsby | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Slater | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Tasker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Stefanos Tzimas | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Steven Hall | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Nils Ramming | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14