Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" | ||
| 22 August 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 0-5 Chelsea (2025-26 Premier League 2)|5-0]] | | 22 August 2025 || [[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]] || Away || W || [[Newcastle United 0-5 Chelsea (2025-26 Premier League 2)|5-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 29 August 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || || | + | | 29 August 2025 || [[Aston Villa Under-21s|Aston Villa]] || Away || W || [[Aston Villa 1-2 Chelsea (2025-26 Premier League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 September 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | | 20 September 2025 || [[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Additional info''' | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 26 August 2025 || Group || Shrewsbury Town || Away || L || [[Shrewsbury Town 3-1 Chelsea (2025-26 EFL Trophy)|1-3]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 165: | Line 167: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || | + | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 4 || 1 || 0 || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Dujuan Richards]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Leo Cardoso]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jesse Derry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 180: | Line 186: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 187: | Line 191: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 31st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 195: | Line 199: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Genesis Antwi]] || | + | | [[Genesis Antwi]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Best]] || | + | | [[Kian Best]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Leo Cardoso]] || | + | | [[Leo Cardoso]] || 2 || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 1 || | + | | [[Jesse Derry]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Landon Emenalo]] || | + | | [[Landon Emenalo]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Chizaram Ezenwata]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie Harrison]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ryan Kavuma-McQueen]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison McMahon]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Shumaira Mheuka]] || 4 || 0 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Harrison Murray-Campbell]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Richard Olise]] || 1 || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dujuan Richards]] || 2 || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kaiden Wilson]] || | + | | [[Reggie Walsh]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kaiden Wilson]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 232: | Line 238: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conc''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ted Curd]] || | + | | [[Ted Curd]] || 3 || 0 || 1 || 2 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gabriel Slonina]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:27, 31 August 2025
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Filipe Coelho.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ted Curd | U20 | 14 February 2006 | England |
| GK | Max Merrick | U20 | 10 November 2005 | England |
| GK | Gabriel Slonina | U22 | 15 May 2004 | United States |
| DF | Genesis Antwi | U19 | 11 May 2007 | Sweden |
| DF | Kian Best | U21 | 27 August 2005 | England |
| DF | Landon Emenalo | U18 | 18 January 2008 | England/USA |
| DF | Alfie Gilchrist | U22 | 28 November 2003 | England |
| DF | Brodi Hughes | U21 | 16 October 2004 | England |
| DF | Harrison Murray-Campbell | U20 | 4 August 2006 | England |
| DF | Richard Olise | U21 | 9 September 2004 | England |
| DF | Kaiden Wilson | U20 | 9 September 2005 | England |
| MF | Ato Ampah | U20 | 22 April 2006 | England |
| MF | Leo Cardoso | U19 | 18 October 2006 | Portugal |
| MF | Kiano Dyer | U19 | 21 November 2006 | England |
| MF | Ollie Harrison | U19 | 7 August 2006 | England |
| MF | Alex Matos | U21 | 3 October 2004 | England |
| MF | Harrison McMahon | U20 | 29 January 2006 | England |
| MF | Sam Rak-Sakyi | U21 | 27 March 2005 | England |
| MF | Jimi Tauriainen | U22 | 8 March 2004 | Finland |
| FW | Jesse Derry | U19 | 30 June 2007 | England |
| FW | Omari Kellyman | U20 | 15 September 2005 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Shumaira Mheuka | U18 | 20 October 2007 | England |
| FW | Jimmy-Jay Morgan | U20 | 21 January 2006 | England |
| FW | Dujuan Richards | U20 | 10 November 2005 | Jamaica |
| FW | Frankie Runham | U19 | 9 January 2007 | England |
| FW | Ronnie Stutter | U21 | 6 January 2005 | England |
| FW | Shaun Wade | U19 | 29 September 2006 | Ireland/England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| GK | Teddy Sharman-Lowe | U23 | 30 March 2003 | England | Bolton Wanderers | End of season |
| MF | Leo Castledine | U21 | 20 August 2005 | England | Huddersfield Town | End of season |
| FW | Deivid Washington | U22 | 5 May 2005 | Brazil | Santos | 31st December 2025 |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Manchester City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 22 August 2025 | Newcastle United | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 29 August 2025 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 20 September 2025 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 27 September 2025 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 5 October 2025 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 25 October 2025 | Arsenal | Home | ||
| 31 October 2025 | Everton | Away | ||
| 8 November 2025 | Reading | Home | ||
| 10 January 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 16 January 2026 | West Ham United | Away | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 31 January 2026 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 13 February 2026 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 21 February 2026 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 27 February 2026 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 14 March 2026 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 20 March 2026 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 10 April 2026 | Fulham | Away |
2025-26 EFL Trophy
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 26 August 2025 | Group | Shrewsbury Town | Away | L | 1-3 |
2025-26 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | PL2 | EFLT | PLIC | Total |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Dujuan Richards | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Leo Cardoso | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jesse Derry | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 31st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Genesis Antwi | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kian Best | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Leo Cardoso | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Jesse Derry | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Landon Emenalo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chizaram Ezenwata | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ollie Harrison | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Kavuma-McQueen | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Harrison McMahon | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shumaira Mheuka | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 |
| Harrison Murray-Campbell | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Richard Olise | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dujuan Richards | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Reggie Walsh | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Kaiden Wilson | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Ted Curd | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Gabriel Slonina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14