Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
(→2025-26 Campaign) |
||
| Line 158: | Line 158: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 October 2025 || Group || Solihull Moors || Away || L || [[Solihull Moors 1-0 Blackburn Rovers (2025-26 National League Cup)|0-1]] || | | 21 October 2025 || Group || Solihull Moors || Away || L || [[Solihull Moors 1-0 Blackburn Rovers (2025-26 National League Cup)|0-1]] || | ||
| + | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| + | | 25 November 2025 || Group || Tamworth || Away || L || [[Tamworth 3-0 Blackburn Rovers (2025-26 National League Cup)|0-3]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 204: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || 11 || | + | | [[Tom Atcheson]] || 11 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levi Ball]] || 1 || | + | | [[Levi Ball]] || 1 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Batty]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jake Batty]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| [[Hayden Carter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Hayden Carter]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Davies]] || | + | | [[Max Davies]] || 12 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Decandia]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | | [[Michael Decandia]] || 1 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || | + | | [[Nathan Dlamini]] || 4 || 5 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aodhan Doherty]] || | + | | [[Aodhan Doherty]] || 9 || 4 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaac Dunn]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | | [[Isaac Dunn]] || 6 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 230: | Line 232: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Adam Forshaw|Adam Forshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Adam Forshaw|Adam Forshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || | + | | [[Lucas Houghton]] || 13 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || | + | | [[Valentine Joseph]] || 8 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Leon Kelly-Quinn]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | | [[Leon Kelly-Quinn]] || 1 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 246: | Line 248: | ||
| [[Exauce Mafoumbi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Exauce Mafoumbi]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Archie McCoy]] || 1 || | + | | [[Archie McCoy]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 254: | Line 256: | ||
| [[David Odogun]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[David Odogun]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Pates]] || | + | | [[Charlie Olson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harvey Pates]] || 6 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Theo Pitt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Theo Pitt]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 260: | Line 264: | ||
| [[Aaron Potter]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Aaron Potter]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Powell]] || | + | | [[Brandon Powell]] || 16 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | | [[Jayden Sergeant]] || 0 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Zack Stritch]] || | + | | [[Zack Stritch]] || 14 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Igor Tyjon]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | | [[Igor Tyjon]] || 5 || 0 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frank Vare]] || | + | | [[Frank Vare]] || 12 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Finlay Wilkinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Finlay Wilkinson]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 287: | Line 291: | ||
| [[Felix Goddard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | | [[Felix Goddard]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Solomon Honor]] || | + | | [[Solomon Honor]] || 5 || 0 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adam Khan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | | [[Adam Khan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 4 | ||
Latest revision as of 13:14, 5 December 2025
The Blackburn Under-21s are currently managed by Mike Sheron.
Contents |
2025-26 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Felix Goddard | U22 | 9 March 2004 | England/Germany |
| GK | Solomon Honor | U20 | 8 June 2006 | England |
| GK | Adam Khan | U20 | 24 October 2005 | England/Pakistan |
| GK | Nicholas Michalski | U19 | 14 March 2007 | England |
| DF | Tom Atcheson | U19 | 22 September 2006 | England |
| DF | Jake Batty | U21 | 5 April 2005 | England |
| DF | Max Davies | U19 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Houghton | U19 | England | |
| DF | Matty Litherland | U20 | 31 October 2005 | England |
| DF | Kristi Montgomery | U22 | 31 May 2004 | Scotland |
| DF | Brandon Powell | U20 | 17 October 2005 | England |
| DF | George Pratt | U22 | 17 September 2003 | England |
| MF | Patrik Farkas | U19 | 10 November 2006 | Hungary |
| MF | Harrison Wood | U22 | 24 August 2004 | England |
| FW | Joe Boggan | U19 | 1 January 2008 | England |
| FW | Nathan Dlamini | U19 | England | |
| FW | Aodhan Doherty | U19 | 3 May 2006 | Northern Ireland |
| FW | Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | U19 | England | |
| FW | Zach Stritch | U20 | 18 November 2005 | England |
On loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan club | Loan expires |
| DF | Leo Duru | U21 | 12 January 2005 | USA/England | San Diego | End of season |
| DF | Charlie Olson | U21 | 26 October 2004 | England | Oldham Athletic | End of season |
| MF | James Edmondson | U20 | 1 November 2005 | England | Macclesfield Town | January 31st 2026 |
| MF | Harley O'Grady-Macken | U21 | 9 December 2004 | England/Ireland | Oldham Athletic | January 1st 2026 |
2025-26 Campaign
2025-26 Premier League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2025 | Everton | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2025 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 29 August 2025 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2025 | Middlesbrough | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 29 September 2025 | Leicester City | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 3 October 2025 | Stoke City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2025 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 31 October 2025 | Manchester United | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 10 November 2025 | Derby County | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 12 January 2026 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 19 January 2026 | Reading | Away | ||
| 26 January 2026 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 7 February 2026 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 16 February 2026 | Tottenham Hotspur | Home | ||
| 23 February 2026 | West Bromwich Albion | Away | ||
| 2 March 2026 | Aston Villa | Home | ||
| 6 March 2026 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 13 March 2026 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 23 March 2026 | West Ham United | Home | ||
| 12 April 2026 | Burnley | Away |
2025-26 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 10 September 2025 | Group | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 | |
| 8 October 2025 | Group | Leyton Orient | Home | W | 3-1 | |
| 5 November 2025 | Group | Leyton Orient | Away | D | 1-1 | |
| 21 November 2025 | Group | Watford | Away | L | 1-2 |
2025-26 National League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional info |
| 12 August 2025 | Group | Brackley Town | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 16 September 2025 | Group | Rochdale | Away | L | 2-3 | |
| 21 October 2025 | Group | Solihull Moors | Away | L | 0-1 | |
| 25 November 2025 | Group | Tamworth | Away | L | 0-3 |
Goalscorers
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | PL2 | PLC | NLC | Total |
| Brandon Powell | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
| Joe Boggan | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| Igor Tyjon | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Aodhan Doherty | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Harrison Wood | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Levi Ball | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Lucas Houghton | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Valentine Joseph | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 5th December)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tom Atcheson | 11 | 2 | 0 |
| Levi Ball | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| Jake Batty | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Boggan | 8 | 6 | 4 |
| Hayden Carter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Max Davies | 12 | 3 | 0 |
| Michael Decandia | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Nathan Dlamini | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Aodhan Doherty | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| Isaac Dunn | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| James Edmondson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Silver Eze | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Patrik Farkas | 1 | 8 | 0 |
| Adam Forshaw | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lucas Houghton | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| Valentine Joseph | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| Leon Kelly-Quinn | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Freddie Leatherbarrow | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Leonard | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Lister | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Matty Litherland | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Exauce Mafoumbi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Archie McCoy | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Lorenze Mullarkey-Matthews | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Harley O'Grady-Macken | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| David Odogun | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Olson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Pates | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Theo Pitt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Aaron Potter | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Brandon Powell | 16 | 0 | 5 |
| Jayden Sergeant | 0 | 3 | 1 |
| Zack Stritch | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Igor Tyjon | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Frank Vare | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Finlay Wilkinson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Harrison Wood | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| Goalie | Starts | Sub | Clean Sheets | Conc |
| Jack Barrett | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Felix Goddard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Solomon Honor | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Adam Khan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| Nicholas Michalski | 6 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| Blake Wolsoncroft | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Previous Campaigns
2024-25 • 2023-24 • 2022-23 • 2021-22 • 2020-21 • 2019-20 • 2018-19 • 2017-18 • 2016-17 • 2015-16 • 2014-15 • 2013-14