Difference between revisions of "England Under-20s"
From YouthHawk
(→Friendlies) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 1st April) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Chuba Akpom]]|| | + | |[[Chuba Akpom]]||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Callum Robinson]]||2 | |[[Callum Robinson]]||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kwame Thomas]]||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Rolando Aarons]]||1 | |[[Rolando Aarons]]||1 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
|[[Josh Murphy]]||1 | |[[Josh Murphy]]||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[John Swift]]||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Matt Targett]]||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 15:57, 3 April 2015
The England Under-20s are currently managed by Aidy Boothroyd.
Contents |
2013-14 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Harrison Reed
- Jack Barmby
- Jack Stephens
- Jamie Hanson
- Lewis Baker
- Matty Grimes
- Ben Osborn
- Alex Mowatt
- John Swift
Forwards
2014-15
Friendlies
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 5 September 2014 | Romania | Home | W | 6-0 | |
| 12 November 2014 | Canada | Home | D | 2-2 | |
| 17 November 2014 | Portugal | Away | W | 1-1 | (England won 4-3 on penalties) |
| 25 March 2015 | Mexico | Home | W | 1-1 | (England won 4-2 on penalties) |
| 29 March 2015 | USA | Home | W | 2-1 |
Four Nations Tournament
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 9 October 2014 | Germany | N | W | 1-0 | |
| 11 October 2014 | Netherlands | N | W | 3-2 | |
| 13 October 2014 | Turkey | N | D | 1-1 | England won the tournament |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 1st April)
| Player | Goals |
| Chuba Akpom | 4 |
| Callum Robinson | 2 |
| Kwame Thomas | 2 |
| Rolando Aarons | 1 |
| Lewis Baker | 1 |
| Baily Cargill | 1 |
| Kortney Hause | 1 |
| Chris Long | 1 |
| Josh Murphy | 1 |
| John Swift | 1 |
| Matt Targett | 1 |