Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→Assists) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
|[[Oscar Borg]]||1||0||0||0 | |[[Oscar Borg]]||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Borthwick-Jackson]]|| | + | |[[Cameron Borthwick-Jackson]]||28||0||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ruairi Croskery]]|| | + | |[[Ruairi Croskery]]||13||5||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Zak Dearnley]]||15||7||4||2 | |[[Zak Dearnley]]||15||7||4||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jimmy Dunne]]||0||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Timothy Fosu-Mensah]]||16||1||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]|| | + | |[[Callum Gribbin]]||19||3||4||4 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]||5||4||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Travis Johnson]]||0||3||0||0 | |[[Travis Johnson]]||0||3||0||0 | ||
| Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
|[[Demetri Mitchell]]||9||4||5||0 | |[[Demetri Mitchell]]||9||4||5||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Rashford]]|| | + | |[[Marcus Rashford]]||23||2||10||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Oliver Rathbone]]||7||4||5||1 | |[[Oliver Rathbone]]||7||4||5||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Devonte Redmond]]|| | + | |[[Devonte Redmond]]||25||2||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyler Reid]]||24|| | + | |[[Tyler Reid]]||24||2||0||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joe Riley]]||24||1||0||10 | |[[Joe Riley]]||24||1||0||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Scott]]|| | + | |[[Charlie Scott]]||7||6||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Thompson]]|| | + | |[[Jordan Thompson]]||14||2||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Axel Tuanzebe]]|| | + | |[[Axel Tuanzebe]]||28||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tyrell Warren]]||3||2||0||0 | |[[Tyrell Warren]]||3||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 183: | ||
|[[Callum Whelan]]||0||1||0||0 | |[[Callum Whelan]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[RoShaun Williams]]||23|| | + | |[[RoShaun Williams]]||23||1||1||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 192: | Line 194: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Dorrington]]|| | + | |[[George Dorrington]]||6||1||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Dean Henderson]]||23||0||20||11||1 | |[[Dean Henderson]]||23||0||20||11||1 | ||
Revision as of 08:05, 19 April 2015
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by former Manchester United Academy and Reserve team player, Paul McGuinness.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Cameron Borthwick-Jackson
- Joe Riley
- Tyler Reid
- RoShaun Williams
- Axel Tuanzebe
- Charlie Scott
- Jimmy Dunne
- Timothy Fosu-Mensah
Midfielders
- Jordan Thompson
- Oliver Rathbone
- Scott McTominay
- Devonte Redmond
- Demetri Mitchell
- Tosin Kehinde
- Marcus Rashford
- Faustin Makela
- Tyrell Warren
- Travis Johnson
- Callum Gribbin
- Callum Whelan
- Jake Kenyon
- Ethan Hamilton
Forwards
Out on loan
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Bolton | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 23 August 2014 | Newcastle | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 30 August 2014 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 13 September 2014 | Stoke | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 20 September 2014 | Manchester City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 27 September 2014 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 3 October 2014 | Wolves | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 11 October 2014 | Blackburn | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 18 October 2014 | Sunderland | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 15 November 2014 | Everton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 21 November 2014 | Newcastle | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 29 November 2014 | Bolton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 5 December 2014 | Liverpool | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 December 2014 | Stoke | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 17 January 2015 | Man City | Home | W | 5-2 |
| 31 January 2015 | Blackburn | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 14 February 2015 | Everton | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 February 2015 | Derby | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 24 February 2015 | Wolves | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 28 February 2015 | Derby | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 3 March 2015 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 7 March 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 0-2 |
| Tier One | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | West Brom | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 March 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 11 April 2015 | Manchester City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 18 April 2015 | Everton | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 25 April 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 2 May 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 9 May 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 December 2014 | 3rd | Bury | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 13 January 2015 | 4th | Hull City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 February 2015 | 5th | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-3 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Oscar Borg | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Borthwick-Jackson | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Ruairi Croskery | 13 | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Zak Dearnley | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 |
| Jimmy Dunne | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy Fosu-Mensah | 16 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| Callum Gribbin | 19 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Travis Johnson | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kenyon | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott McTominay | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Demetri Mitchell | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| Marcus Rashford | 23 | 2 | 10 | 1 |
| Oliver Rathbone | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1 |
| Devonte Redmond | 25 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Reid | 24 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| Joe Riley | 24 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| Charlie Scott | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Thompson | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Axel Tuanzebe | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Warren | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Whelan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| RoShaun Williams | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
| George Dorrington | 6 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Dean Henderson | 23 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 1 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Marcus Rashford | 9 | 1 | 10 |
| Demetri Mitchell | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Oliver Rathbone | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Ruairi Croskery | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Zak Dearnley | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Callum Gribbin | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| Jordan Thompson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cameron Borthwick-Jackson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Devonte Redmond | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| RoShaun Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
| Joe Riley | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| Timothy Fosu-Mensah | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| Callum Gribbin | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Tyler Reid | 3 | 1 | 4 |
| Cameron Borthwick-Jackson | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| Zak Dearnley | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Dean Henderson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Marcus Rashford | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Oliver Rathbone | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Devonte Redmond | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Charlie Scott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Thompson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| RoShaun Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |