Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers: updated) |
(→Player Statistics: updated) |
||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 4th May)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Brannagan]]|| | + | |[[Cameron Brannagan]]||17||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tom Brewitt]]||0||1||0 | |[[Tom Brewitt]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sergi Canos|Sergi Canós]]||9|| | + | |[[Sergi Canos|Sergi Canós]]||9||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Pedro Chirivella]]||5||2||0 | |[[Pedro Chirivella]]||5||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Daniel Cleary]]|| | + | |[[Daniel Cleary]]||12||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jack Dunn]]||2||0||1 | |[[Jack Dunn]]||2||0||1 | ||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
|[[Madger Antonio Gomes]]||0||2||0 | |[[Madger Antonio Gomes]]||0||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sam Hart]]|| | + | |[[Sam Hart]]||3||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Ibe]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jordan Ibe]]||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
|[[Lloyd Jones]]||11||0||0 | |[[Lloyd Jones]]||11||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ryan Kent]]|| | + | |[[Ryan Kent]]||8||2||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Lussey]]||4||1||1 | |[[Jordan Lussey]]||4||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Joe Maguire]]|| | + | |[[Joe Maguire]]||16||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ryan McLaughlin]]||10||0||3 | |[[Ryan McLaughlin]]||10||0||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex O'Hanlon]]|| | + | |[[Alex O'Hanlon]]||9||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sheyi Ojo]]|| | + | |[[Sheyi Ojo]]||6||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Marc Pelosi]]||1||5||0 | |[[Marc Pelosi]]||1||5||0 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 183: | ||
|[[Adam Phillips]]||2||0||2 | |[[Adam Phillips]]||2||0||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Connor Randall]]|| | + | |[[Connor Randall]]||14||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Rossiter]]||3||1||1 | |[[Jordan Rossiter]]||3||1||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jerome Sinclair]]|| | + | |[[Jerome Sinclair]]||10||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brad Smith]]||5||3||0 | |[[Brad Smith]]||5||3||0 | ||
| Line 195: | Line 195: | ||
|[[Daniel Trickett-Smith]]||5||7||2 | |[[Daniel Trickett-Smith]]||5||7||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Corey Whelan]]||2|| | + | |[[Corey Whelan]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jordan Williams]]||11||0||0 | |[[Jordan Williams]]||11||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Wilson]]|| | + | |[[Harry Wilson]]||13||3||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Samed Yesil]]||5|| | + | |[[Samed Yesil]]||5||5||3 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|[[Lawrence Vigouroux]]||9||0||3||10 | |[[Lawrence Vigouroux]]||9||0||3||10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Danny Ward]]|| | + | |[[Danny Ward]]||8||0||1||13 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 19:14, 4 May 2015
The Liverpool Under-21s are currently managed by Michael Beale.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Cameron Brannagan
- Ryan Kent
- Marc Pelosi
- Adam Phillips
- Jordan Rossiter
- Daniel Trickett-Smith
- Harry Wilson
Forwards
Out on loan
- Jack Dunn >> Burton Albion
- Lloyd Jones >> Accrington Stanley
- Jordan Lussey >> Bolton Wanderers
- Sheyi Ojo >> Wigan
- Connor Randall >> Shrewsbury Town
- Jerome Sinclair >> Wigan
- Kevin Stewart >> Burton Albion
- Danny Ward >> Morecambe
- Jordan Williams >> Notts County
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2014 | Sunderland | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 22 August 2014 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | West Ham | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 25 September 2014 | Manchester City | Home | L | 3-4 |
| 16 October 2014 | Southampton | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 26 October 2014 | Fulham | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 31 October 2014 | Tottenham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 17 December 2014 | Norwich City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 January 2015 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 7 February 2015 | Manchester City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 16 February 2015 | Sunderland | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 2 March 2015 | Chelsea | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 9 March 2015 | Everton | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 16 March 2015 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 20 March 2015 | West Ham | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 7 April 2015 | Fulham | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 13 April 2015 | Leicester City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 17 April 2015 | Tottenham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 30 April 2015 | Everton | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 4 May 2015 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 7 May 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Norwich City | Home |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 4th May)
| Player | Goals |
| Ryan Kent | 5 |
| Harry Wilson | 5 |
| Cameron Brannagan | 3 |
| Ryan McLaughlin | 3 |
| Sheyi Ojo | 3 |
| Jerome Sinclair | 3 |
| Samed Yeşil | 3 |
| Daniel Cleary | 2 |
| Adam Phillips | 2 |
| Daniel Trickett-Smith | 2 |
| Sergi Canós | 1 |
| Jack Dunn | 1 |
| Jordan Lussey | 1 |
| Alex O'Hanlon | 1 |
| Jordan Rossiter | 1 |
| Kevin Stewart | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 4th May)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Cameron Brannagan | 17 | 1 | 3 |
| Tom Brewitt | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Sergi Canós | 9 | 5 | 1 |
| Pedro Chirivella | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Daniel Cleary | 12 | 3 | 2 |
| Jack Dunn | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Ovie Ejaria | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Madger Antonio Gomes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Sam Hart | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Ibe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Lloyd Jones | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Kent | 8 | 2 | 5 |
| Jordan Lussey | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Maguire | 16 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan McLaughlin | 10 | 0 | 3 |
| Alex O'Hanlon | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| Sheyi Ojo | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| Marc Pelosi | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| Kristoffer Peterson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Phillips | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Connor Randall | 14 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Rossiter | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Jerome Sinclair | 10 | 2 | 3 |
| Brad Smith | 5 | 3 | 0 |
| Kevin Stewart | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Daniel Trickett-Smith | 5 | 7 | 2 |
| Corey Whelan | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Williams | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Wilson | 13 | 3 | 5 |
| Samed Yesil | 5 | 5 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ryan Fulton | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
| Lawrence Vigouroux | 9 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Danny Ward | 8 | 0 | 1 | 13 |