Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Campaign) |
(update) |
||
| Line 137: | Line 137: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 16th May (all competitions)) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| [[Ike Ugbo]]||11 | | [[Ike Ugbo]]||11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miro Muheim]]|| | + | | [[Miro Muheim]]||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Kyle Scott]]||6 | | [[Kyle Scott]]||6 | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| [[Isaac Christie-Davies]]||6 | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]]||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mukhtar Ali]]|| | + | | [[Mukhtar Ali]]||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Isaiah Brown]]||4 | | [[Isaiah Brown]]||4 | ||
| Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tammy Abraham]]|| | + | | [[Tammy Abraham]]||23||3||32 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Hubert Adamczyk]]|| | + | | [[Hubert Adamczyk]]||6||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ola Aina]]|| | + | | [[Ola Aina]]||12||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Mukhtar Ali]]|| | + | | [[Mukhtar Ali]]||24||4||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jeremie Boga]]|| | + | | [[Jeremie Boga]]||7||3||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Faiq Bolkiah]]|| | + | | [[Faiq Bolkiah]]||5||8||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Brady]]|| | + | | [[George Brady]]||7||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Isaiah Brown]]|| | + | | [[Isaiah Brown]]||9||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Trevoh Chalobah]]|| | + | | [[Trevoh Chalobah]]||8||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Isaac Christie-Davies]]|| | + | | [[Isaac Christie-Davies]]||21||1||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]|| | + | | [[Jake Clarke-Salter]]||20||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charlie Colkett]]|| | + | | [[Charlie Colkett]]||9||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cole Dasilva]]|| | + | | [[Cole Dasilva]]||6||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jay Dasilva]]|| | + | | [[Jay Dasilva]]||18||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Grant]]|| | + | | [[Josh Grant]]||22||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Marc Guehi]]||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jacob Maddox]]||2||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Mason Mount]]||2||5||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Miro Muheim]]||13||6||11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Charly Musonda]]||12||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Richard Nartey]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kasey Palmer]]||9||9||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ruben Sammut]]||26||8||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kyle Scott]]||24||7||6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Dominic Solanke]]||12||0||14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ike Ugbo]]|| | + | | [[Dujon Sterling]]||3||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ali Suljic]]||11||4||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Fikayo Tomori]]||23||4||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ike Ugbo]]||13||5||11 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Charlie Wakefield]]||21||4||3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 252: | Line 259: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Bradley Collins]]|| | + | | [[Nathan Baxter]]||0||1||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Mitchell Beeney]]||1||0||0||2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Bradley Collins]]||23||0||6||32 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jared Thompson]]||13||1||4||18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 16 May 2015
The Chelsea Under-18s are currently managed by Joe Edwards.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Kasey Palmer
- Charlie Colkett
- Charly Musonda
- Mukhtar Ali
- Kyle Scott
- Isaac Christie-Davies
- Ruben Sammut
- Hubert Adamczyk
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-18 Premier League (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 16 August 2014 | Southampton | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 23 August 2014 | Arsenal | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 30 August 2014 | Leicester City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 13 September 2014 | West Ham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 20 September 2014 | West Brom | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Tottenham | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 4 October 2014 | Norwich City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 11 October 2014 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 12-2 |
| 18 October 2014 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 1 November 2014 | Reading | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 November 2014 | Fulham | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 21 November 2014 | Arsenal | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 28 November 2014 | Southampton | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 6 December 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 December 2014 | West Ham | Away | W | 5-2 |
| 17 January 2015 | West Brom | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 24 January 2015 | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 31 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 8-3 |
| 7 February 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 13 February 2015 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 February 2015 | Reading | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 February 2015 | Tottenham | Home | W | 2-1 |
| Tier One: | ||||
| 14 March 2015 | Tottenham | Away | W | 6-4 |
| 21 March 2015 | Everton | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 4 April 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 18 April 2015 | West Brom | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 2 May 2015 | Manchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 9 May 2015 | Manchester City | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 16 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | W | 3-0 |
2014-15 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | |
| 2 December 2014 | Third Round | Leeds United | Away | W | 0-2 | |
| 13 January 2015 | Fourth Round | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 6-1 | |
| 28 January 2015 | Fifth Round | Swansea City | Home | W | 6-0 | |
| 16 February 2015 | Sixth Round | Newcastle United | Away | W | 3-0 | (aet) |
| 5 March 2015 | Semi Final - First Leg | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-2 | |
| 18 March 2015 | Semi Final - Second Leg | Tottenham | Home | W | 5-2 | |
| 20 April 2015 | Final - First Leg | Man City | Away | W | 3-1 | |
| 27 April 2015 | Final - Second Leg | Man City | Home | W | 2-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 16th May (all competitions))
| Player | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 32 |
| Dominic Solanke | 14 |
| Ike Ugbo | 11 |
| Miro Muheim | 11 |
| Kyle Scott | 6 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 6 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 6 |
| Isaiah Brown | 4 |
| Jeremie Boga | 4 |
| Kasey Palmer | 4 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 3 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 2 |
| Ali Suljic | 2 |
| Jay Dasilva | 1 |
| Ruben Sammut | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 1 |
| Charly Musonda | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 23 | 3 | 32 |
| Hubert Adamczyk | 6 | 3 | 2 |
| Ola Aina | 12 | 0 | 0 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 24 | 4 | 6 |
| Jeremie Boga | 7 | 3 | 4 |
| Faiq Bolkiah | 5 | 8 | 2 |
| George Brady | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Isaiah Brown | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 21 | 1 | 6 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 20 | 3 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| Cole Dasilva | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 22 | 2 | 1 |
| Marc Guehi | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jacob Maddox | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 2 | 5 | 0 |
| Miro Muheim | 13 | 6 | 11 |
| Charly Musonda | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Richard Nartey | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Kasey Palmer | 9 | 9 | 4 |
| Ruben Sammut | 26 | 8 | 1 |
| Kyle Scott | 24 | 7 | 6 |
| Dominic Solanke | 12 | 0 | 14 |
| Dujon Sterling | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Ali Suljic | 11 | 4 | 2 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 23 | 4 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 13 | 5 | 11 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 21 | 4 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Baxter | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Mitchell Beeney | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Bradley Collins | 23 | 0 | 6 | 32 |
| Jared Thompson | 13 | 1 | 4 | 18 |
Previous Campaigns