Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to end of season - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tammy Abraham]]|| | + | |[[Tammy Abraham]]||4||7||5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Hubert Adamczyk]]||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ola Aina]]||18||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Lewis Baker]]|| | + | |[[Nathan Ake]]||5||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Mukhtar Ali]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Lewis Baker]]||6||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Patrick Bamford]]||1||0||0 | |[[Patrick Bamford]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jeremie Boga]]|| | + | |[[Jeremie Boga]]||12||8||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Isaiah Brown]]|| | + | |[[Isaiah Brown]]||14||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Nathaniel Chalobah]]||1||0||0 | |[[Nathaniel Chalobah]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Trevoh Chalobah]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Andreas Christensen]]||13||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]||10||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Charlie Colkett]]||13||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Dion Conroy]]||12||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jay Dasilva]]|| | + | |[[Fankaty Dabo]]||19||2||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Jay Dasilva]]||9||3||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Alex Davey]]||4||1||0 | |[[Alex Davey]]||4||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordan Houghton]]|| | + | |[[Jordan Houghton]]||23||1||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Todd Kane]]||5||0||0 | |[[Todd Kane]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Kiwomya]]|| | + | |[[Alex Kiwomya]]||11||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ruben Loftus-Cheek]]|| | + | |[[Ruben Loftus-Cheek]]||14||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reece Mitchell]]|| | + | |[[Reece Mitchell]]||8||4||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charly Musonda]]|| | + | |[[Charly Musonda]]||14||7||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kasey Palmer]]|| | + | |[[Kasey Palmer]]||12||7||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ruben Sammut]]||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Kyle Scott]]||1||2||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Dominic Solanke]]||17||2||15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Ali Suljic]]||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[John Swift]]||3||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kevin Wright]]|| | + | |[[Fikayo Tomori]]||5||1||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ike Ugbo]]||2||2||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Charlie Wakefield]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kevin Wright]]||2||1||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 238: | Line 250: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jamal Blackman]]|| | + | |[[Jamal Blackman]]||3||0||1||3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Mitchell Beeney]]||21||0||5||26 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[Bradley Collins]]||2||0||0||4 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:18, 21 May 2015
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Adi Viveash, who also takes charge of their European Under-19 side.
Contents |
2014/15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
Out on loan
- Islam Feruz >> Blackpool
- Alex Davey >> Scunthorpe United
- Todd Kane >> Nottingham Forest
- Lewis Baker >> Sheffield Wednesday
- Alex Kiwomya >> Barnsley
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Manchester City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 24 August 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 14 September 2014 | Everton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 September 2014 | Leicester City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 18 October 2014 | Fulham | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 27 October 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 9 November 2014 | Manchester United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 December 2014 | Sunderland | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 8 January 2015 | Manchester City | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 23 January 2015 | West Ham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 2 February 2015 | Southampton | Home | W | 5-3 |
| 9 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 6 March 2015 | Leicester City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 6 April 2015 | Tottenham | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 23 April 2015 | Everton | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 30 April 2015 | Southampton | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 4 May 2015 | Fulham | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 7 May 2015 | Liverpool | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 11 May 2015 | Sunderland | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 15 May 2015 | West Ham | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 20 May 2015 | Norwich City | Away | D | 2-2 |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group A | Borussia Monchengladbach | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 23 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group A | Norwich City | Home | W | 5-0 |
| 14 January 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Porto | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 19 February 2015 | Quarter Final | Fulham | Home | L | 3-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to end of season)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | PL Int Cup | Total | ||
| Dominic Solanke | 13 | 2 | 15 | |
| Tammy Abraham | 5 | 0 | 5 | |
| Jeremie Boga | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| Isaiah Brown | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| Charly Musonda | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| Kasey Palmer | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
| Jordan Houghton | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| Alex Kiwomya | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| Lewis Baker | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Andreas Christensen | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Kyle Scott | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ali Suljic | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| John Swift | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to end of season - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 4 | 7 | 5 |
| Hubert Adamczyk | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ola Aina | 18 | 4 | 0 |
| Nathan Ake | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Baker | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Patrick Bamford | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jeremie Boga | 12 | 8 | 4 |
| Isaiah Brown | 14 | 1 | 4 |
| Nathaniel Chalobah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andreas Christensen | 13 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 13 | 6 | 0 |
| Dion Conroy | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Fankaty Dabo | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| Alex Davey | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jordan Houghton | 23 | 1 | 3 |
| Todd Kane | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Kiwomya | 11 | 5 | 2 |
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek | 14 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Mitchell | 8 | 4 | 0 |
| Charly Musonda | 14 | 7 | 4 |
| Kasey Palmer | 12 | 7 | 4 |
| Ruben Sammut | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Dominic Solanke | 17 | 2 | 15 |
| Ali Suljic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| John Swift | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Wright | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Jamal Blackman | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Mitchell Beeney | 21 | 0 | 5 | 26 |
| Bradley Collins | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Previous Campaigns