Difference between revisions of "Brighton & Hove Albion Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> ( | + | <small> (Final stats - all competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Daniel Akindayini]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kemy Agustien]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Emil Asmundsson]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ben Barclay]]||3||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Dylan Barnett]] ||3||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Bradley Barry]] ||16||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Leon Best]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Adam Chicksen]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[George Cole]] ||7||5||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Will Collar]] ||6||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Tom Dallison]] ||13||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jason Davis]] ||7||8||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Robin Deen]] ||13||3||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Shamir Fenelon]] ||6||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Charlie Harris]] ||16||5||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Danny Holla]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Robert Hunt]] ||21||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Desmond Hutchinson]] ||5||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Chike Kandi]] ||7||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jordan Maguire-Drew]] ||1||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Ragnar Mar-Larusson]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Patrick McCourt]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Remy Meyers]] ||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jeffrey Monakana]] ||2||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jimmy Muitt]] ||11||9||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Daniel Pappoe]] ||14||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Glen Rea]] ||18||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Kieran Sadlier]] ||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Jesse Starkey]] ||22||1||4 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Dale Stephens]] ||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[Connor Tighe]] ||0||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | | [[James Tilley]] ||6||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ben White]]|| | + | | [[Nzuzi Toko]] ||7||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Ward]]||2||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben White]] ||10||0||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Cameron Wiltshire]] ||1||2||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 230: | Line 235: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Harry Doherty]]|| | + | |[[Harry Doherty]]||4||1||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Joshua Smith]]||5||0||1||6 | |[[Joshua Smith]]||5||0||1||6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Christian Walton]]|| | + | |[[Christian Walton]]||14||0||6||15 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 10:58, 30 May 2015
The Brighton Under-21s are managed by Simon Rusk.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- George Cole
- Emil Asmundsson
- Desmond Hutchinson
- Cameron Wiltshire
- Jesse Starkey
- Connor Tighe
- Will Collar
- Glen Rea
- Charlie Harris
- Jason Davis
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 26 August 2014 | Middlesbrough | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 September 2014 | Derby County | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 September 2014 | West Brom | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 29 September 2014 | Wolves | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 20 October 2014 | Newcastle United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 27 October 2014 | Reading | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 3 November 2014 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 1 December 2014 | Arsenal | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 5 January 2015 | Aston Villa | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 26 January 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 9 February 2015 | West Brom | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 20 February 2015 | Stoke City | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 25 February 2015 | Derby County | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 2 March 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 9 March 2015 | Wolves | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 16 March 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 7 April 2015 | Reading | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 April 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 4 May 2015 | Arsenal | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 8 May 2015 | Stoke City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 18 May 2015 | Aston Villa | Away | L | 0-1 |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 22 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Final stats)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Jesse Starkey | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| Robin Deen | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Shamir Fenelon | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Jimmy Muitt | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Daniel Pappoe | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Charlie Harris | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| George Cole | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Will Collar | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Jeffrey Monakana | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| James Tilley | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Glen Rea | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
(Final stats - all competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Daniel Akindayini | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kemy Agustien | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Emil Asmundsson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Barclay | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Dylan Barnett | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Bradley Barry | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Leon Best | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Adam Chicksen | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| George Cole | 7 | 5 | 1 |
| Will Collar | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Tom Dallison | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| Jason Davis | 7 | 8 | 0 |
| Robin Deen | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| Shamir Fenelon | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Charlie Harris | 16 | 5 | 2 |
| Danny Holla | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Robert Hunt | 21 | 1 | 0 |
| Desmond Hutchinson | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Chike Kandi | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordan Maguire-Drew | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ragnar Mar-Larusson | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Patrick McCourt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Remy Meyers | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jeffrey Monakana | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jimmy Muitt | 11 | 9 | 2 |
| Daniel Pappoe | 14 | 0 | 2 |
| Glen Rea | 18 | 0 | 1 |
| Kieran Sadlier | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jesse Starkey | 22 | 1 | 4 |
| Dale Stephens | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Tighe | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| James Tilley | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| Nzuzi Toko | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Joe Ward | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben White | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Wiltshire | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Harry Doherty | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Joshua Smith | 5 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| Christian Walton | 14 | 0 | 6 | 15 |