Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
Martinkinvig (Talk | contribs) (fixtures) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 August 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||A|||| | + | |10 August 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||A||D||[[Southampton 2-2 Manchester City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|16 August 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||H|||| | |16 August 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 22:08, 11 August 2015
The Manchester City Under-21s are currently managed by former Arsenal, City and France midfielder Patrick Vieira.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Southampton | A | D | 2-2 |
| 16 August 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 20 September 2015 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 25 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Chelsea | H | ||
| 2 November 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 29 November 2015 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Southampton | H | ||
| 21 December 2015 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 9 January 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Chelsea | A | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 7 February 2016 | Liverpool | A | ||
| 20 February 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 4 March 2016 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 12 March 2016 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 1 April 2016 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 23 April 2016 | Reading | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | PL Int Cup | Total | |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |