Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |08 August 2015||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]|| | + | |08 August 2015||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Away||D||[[West Brom 1-1 Manchester United (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 August 2015||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]|| | + | |15 August 2015||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 August 2015||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]|| | + | |21 August 2015||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 September 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]|| | + | |05 September 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Aawy|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 September 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]|| | + | |12 September 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 September 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]|| | + | |19 September 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 September 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]|| | + | |26 September 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |03 October 2015||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]|| | + | |03 October 2015||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 October 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]|| | + | |10 October 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |17 October 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]|| | + | |17 October 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 October 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]|| | + | |24 October 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2015||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]|| | + | |31 October 2015||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |07 November 2015||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]|| | + | |07 November 2015||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |14 November 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]|| | + | |14 November 2015||[[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |21 November 2015||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]|| | + | |21 November 2015||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 November 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]|| | + | |28 November 2015||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |05 December 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]|| | + | |05 December 2015||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s|Wolverhampton Wanderers]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |19 December 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]|| | + | |19 December 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |09 January 2016||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]|| | + | |09 January 2016||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 January 2016||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]|| | + | |16 January 2016||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 January 2016||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]|| | + | |30 January 2016||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |06 February 2016||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]|| | + | |06 February 2016||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||Home|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:31, 8 August 2015
The Manchester United Under-18s are managed by former Manchester United Academy and Reserve team player, Paul McGuinness.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Tosin Kehinde
- Travis Johnson
- Tyrell Warren
- Callum Gribbin
- Callum Whelan
- Jake Kenyon
- Ethan Hamilton
- Faustin Makela
- Aidan Barlow (U16)
- Angel Gomes (U16)
Forwards
Out on loan
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 08 August 2015 | West Brom | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 August 2015 | Everton | Home | ||
| 21 August 2015 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 05 September 2015 | Newcastle United | Aawy | ||
| 12 September 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 19 September 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 26 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 03 October 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 10 October 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 17 October 2015 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 24 October 2015 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 31 October 2015 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 07 November 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 14 November 2015 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 21 November 2015 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 28 November 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 05 December 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 19 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 09 January 2016 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 January 2016 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 30 January 2016 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 06 February 2016 | Manchester City | Home |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets | Assists |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| U18 PL | FAYC | Total | |