Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 26th August) </small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tammy Abraham]]|| | + | |[[Tammy Abraham]]||2||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]|| | + | |[[Jake Clarke-Salter]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dion Conroy]]|| | + | |[[Dion Conroy]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Fankaty Dabo]]|| | + | |[[Fankaty Dabo]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jay Dasilva]]|| | + | |[[Jay Dasilva]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Alex Kiwomya]]|| | + | |[[Alex Kiwomya]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Reece Mitchell]]|| | + | |[[Reece Mitchell]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Miro Muheim]]||0||1||0 | |[[Miro Muheim]]||0||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Charly Musonda]]|| | + | |[[Charly Musonda]]||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kasey Palmer]]||1|| | + | |[[Kasey Palmer]]||1||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kyle Scott]]||1||0||0 | |[[Kyle Scott]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[ | + | |[[John Swift]]||1||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Kevin Wright]]||0|| | + | |[[Fikayo Tomori]]||2||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Ike Ugbo]]||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Kevin Wright]]||0||2||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 155: | Line 159: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mitchell Beeney]]||1||0||1||0 | |[[Mitchell Beeney]]||1||0||1||0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Bradley Collins]]||1||0||0||3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 15:57, 26 August 2015
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Adi Viveash, who also takes charge of their European Under-19 side.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Liverpool | A | W | 1-0 |
| 14 August 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 1-3 |
| 28 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | ||
| 13 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 21 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | ||
| 25 September 2015 | Reading | H | ||
| 26 October 2015 | Manchester City | A | ||
| 30 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | ||
| 23 November 2015 | Everton | A | ||
| 30 November 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||
| 14 December 2015 | Liverpool | H | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 29 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 22 April 2016 | Middlesbrough | H |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Tammy Abraham | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dion Conroy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Fankaty Dabo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Kiwomya | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Miro Muheim | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charly Musonda | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasey Palmer | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| John Swift | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Wright | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mitchell Beeney | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |