Difference between revisions of "Wolverhampton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
(→2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|15 August 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||H||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Manchester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | |15 August 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||H||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 0-1 Manchester City (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-1]] | ||
| Line 54: | Line 53: | ||
|29 August 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||A||L||[[Sunderland 3-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | |29 August 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||A||L||[[Sunderland 3-1 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5 September 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||A||L||[[Middlesbrough 2-0 Wolverhampton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
|12 September 2015||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||H||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Everton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | |12 September 2015||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||H||L||[[Wolverhampton Wanderers 1-2 Everton (2015-16 Under-18 Premier League)|1-2]] | ||
| Line 67: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 October 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||A|||| | |20 October 2015||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||A|||| | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|31 October 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||H|||| | |31 October 2015||[[Sunderland Under-18s|Sunderland]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |3 November 2015||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||A|||| |
| + | | | ||
| + | |7 November 2015||[[Manchester City Under-18s|Manchester City]]||A|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 November 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||H|||| | |14 November 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-18s|Middlesbrough]]||H|||| | ||
| Line 80: | Line 79: | ||
|28 November 2015||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||A|||| | |28 November 2015||[[Everton Under-18s|Everton]]||A|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |5 December 2015||[[Manchester United Under-18s|Manchester United]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|19 December 2015||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||A|||| | |19 December 2015||[[West Brom Under-18s|West Brom]]||A|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |9 January 2016||[[Stoke City Under-18s|Stoke City]]||H|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|16 January 2016||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||A|||| | |16 January 2016||[[Derby County Under-18s|Derby County]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 90: | Line 89: | ||
|30 January 2016||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||H|||| | |30 January 2016||[[Liverpool Under-18s|Liverpool]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |6 February 2016||[[Blackburn Rovers Under-18s|Blackburn Rovers]]||A|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 20:52, 19 October 2015
The Wolves Under-18s Head Coach is Jerry Gill.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
New Scholars
(In addition to those already included below)
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
- Nicolae Carnat
- Joe Delacoe
- Ross Finnie
- Christian Herc
- Conor Levingston
- Razvan Oaida
- Adam Osbourne
- Sam Phillips
- Akeal Rehman
- Connor Ronan
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | ||||||
| 15 August 2015 | Manchester City | H | L | 0-1 | ||||||
| 22 August 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 3-2 | ||||||
| 29 August 2015 | Sunderland | A | L | 1-3 | ||||||
| 5 September 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | L | 0-2 | ||||||
| 12 September 2015 | Everton | H | L | 1-2 | ||||||
| 19 September 2015 | Manchester United | A | L | 0-3 | ||||||
| 26 September 2015 | West Brom | H | W | 3-1 | ||||||
| 10 October 2015 | Derby County | H | ||||||||
| 17 October 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||||||||
| 20 October 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||||||||
| 31 October 2015 | Sunderland | H | ||||||||
| 3 November 2015 | Liverpool | A | 7 November 2015 | Manchester City | A | |||||
| 14 November 2015 | Middlesbrough | H | ||||||||
| 21 November 2015 | Newcastle United | A | ||||||||
| 28 November 2015 | Everton | A | ||||||||
| 5 December 2015 | Manchester United | H | ||||||||
| 19 December 2015 | West Brom | A | ||||||||
| 9 January 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||||||||
| 16 January 2016 | Derby County | A | ||||||||
| 30 January 2016 | Liverpool | H | ||||||||
| 6 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | A |
2015-16 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 24 September 2015)
| Player | League | Cup | Total |
| Jordan Allan | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nicolae Carnat | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ross Finnie | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |