Difference between revisions of "Manchester United Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 UEFA Youth League) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Assists''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Cameron Borthwick-Jackson]]|| | + | |[[Cameron Borthwick-Jackson]]||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Zak Dearnley]]|| | + | |[[Zak Dearnley]]||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Josh Doughty]]|| | + | |[[Josh Doughty]]||2||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Timothy Fosu-Mensah]]|| | + | |[[Timothy Fosu-Mensah]]||4||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Gribbin]]|| | + | |[[Callum Gribbin]]||4||0||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ethan Hamilton]]||1||0||0||0 | |[[Ethan Hamilton]]||1||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tosin Kehinde]]||1|| | + | |[[Tosin Kehinde]]||1||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jake Kenyon]]||0||1||0||0 | |[[Jake Kenyon]]||0||1||0||0 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Scott McTominay]]||2||0||0||0 | |[[Scott McTominay]]||2||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Marcus Rashford]]||2|| | + | |[[Marcus Rashford]]||2||1||3||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Devonte Redmond]]||3||0||0||0 | |[[Devonte Redmond]]||3||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Tyler Reid]]|| | + | |[[Tyler Reid]]||3||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Kayne Roberts]]||0||2||0||0 | |[[Kayne Roberts]]||0||2||0||0 | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|[[Charlie Scott]]||0||2||0||0 | |[[Charlie Scott]]||0||2||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Axel Tuanzebe]]|| | + | |[[Axel Tuanzebe]]||3||0||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tyrell Warren]]||3||0||0||0 | |[[Tyrell Warren]]||3||0||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Callum Whelan]]|| | + | |[[Callum Whelan]]||2||2||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[RoShaun Williams]]|| | + | |[[RoShaun Williams]]||3||0||0||0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[Matthew Willock]]||1||0||0||0 | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 119: | Line 121: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Dean Henderson]]|| | + | |[[Dean Henderson]]||4||0||5||2 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 16:10, 3 November 2015
The Manchester United Under-19s are managed by Nicky Butt.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Players have been assigned squad numbers for the UEFA Youth League.
Goalkeepers
1 Dean Henderson
13 Ollie Byrne
22 Ilias Moutha-Sebtaoui
24 George Dorrington
Defenders
2 Tyler Reid
3 Cameron Borthwick-Jackson
4 Axel Tuanzebe
5 RoShaun Williams
6 Timothy Fosu-Mensah
17 Tyrell Warren
26 Charlie Scott
27 Jimmy Dunne
29 Thomas Sang
Midfielders
8 Matthew Willock*
10 Callum Gribbin
11 Devonte Redmond*
12 Scott McTominay*
15 Demetri Mitchell
16 Ethan Hamilton
18 Indy Boonen
19 Tosin Kehinde
20 Jake Kenyon
23 Faustin Makela
28 Callum Whelan
Forwards
7 Zak Dearnley
9 Marcus Rashford
20 Kayne Roberts
25 Josh Doughty
*included as over-age players
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 UEFA Youth League
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 September 2015 | Group B | PSV Eindhoven | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 30 Septmeber 2015 | Group B | Wolfsburg | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 October 2015 | Group B | CSKA Moscow | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 3 November 2015 | Group B | CSKA Moscow | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 25 November 2015 | Group B | PSV Eindhoven | Home | ||
| 8 December 2015 | Group B | Wolfsburg | Away |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals | Assists |
| Cameron Borthwick-Jackson | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Zak Dearnley | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Doughty | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Timothy Fosu-Mensah | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Callum Gribbin | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ethan Hamilton | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tosin Kehinde | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jake Kenyon | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott McTominay | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcus Rashford | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Devonte Redmond | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Reid | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kayne Roberts | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Scott | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Axel Tuanzebe | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyrell Warren | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Whelan | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| RoShaun Williams | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Matthew Willock | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Conceded | Clean Sheets |
| Dean Henderson | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
Goalscorers
| Name | Goals/Competition | |
|---|---|---|
| U19 UYL | Total | |
| Marcus Rashford | 3 | 3 |
| Callum Gribbin | 1 | 1 |
Assists
| Name | Assists/Competition | |
|---|---|---|
| U19 UYL | Total | |
| Josh Doughty | 1 | 1 |
| Timothy Fosu-Mensah | 1 | 1 |
| Tyler Reid | 1 | 1 |