Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|25 September 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||H||D||[[Chelsea 3-3 Reading (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-3]] | |25 September 2015||[[Reading Under-21s|Reading]]||H||D||[[Chelsea 3-3 Reading (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 October 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||A|||| | + | |26 October 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||A||L||[[Chelsea 0-2 Manchester City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 October 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||H|||| | + | |30 October 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||H||L||[[Chelsea 1-3 Tottenham (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 November 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||H|||| | + | |8 November 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||H||W||[[Chelsea 4-0 Liverpool (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |30 November 2015||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||H||L||[[Chelsea 1-3 Sunderland (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |21 December 2015||[[Middlesbrough Under-21s|Middlesbrough]]||A||W||[[Chelsea 1-0 Middlesbrough (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|1-0]] |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 January 2016||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||A|||| | |11 January 2016||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||A|||| | ||
| Line 79: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|4 April 2016||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||A|||| | |4 April 2016||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||A|||| | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |11 April 2016||[[Everton Under-21s|Everton]]||A|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 April 2016||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||A|||| | |18 April 2016||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||A|||| | ||
Revision as of 16:56, 1 January 2016
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Adi Viveash, who also takes charge of their European Under-19 side.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Liverpool | A | W | 1-0 |
| 14 August 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 1-3 |
| 28 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 13 September 2015 | Manchester United | H | P-P | |
| 25 September 2015 | Reading | H | D | 3-3 |
| 26 October 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 30 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | L | 1-3 |
| 8 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 4-0 |
| 30 November 2015 | Sunderland | H | L | 1-3 |
| 21 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 1-0 |
| 11 January 2016 | Tottenham | A | ||
| 22 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 29 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Everton | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 22 April 2016 | Middlesbrough | H |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Tammy Abraham | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dion Conroy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Fankaty Dabo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Kiwomya | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Miro Muheim | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charly Musonda | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasey Palmer | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| John Swift | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Wright | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mitchell Beeney | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |