Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|11 March 2016||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||H|||| | |11 March 2016||[[West Brom Under-21s|West Brom]]||H|||| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |4 April 2016||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||A|||| |
|- | |- | ||
|13 April 2016||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||H|||| | |13 April 2016||[[Arsenal Under-21s|Arsenal]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 10:45, 3 December 2015
The Derby Under-21s are managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | D | 1-0 |
| 17 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 2-3 |
| 14 September 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | West Brom | A | D | 1-1 |
| 28 September 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 3-0 |
| 19 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 4-0 |
| 26 October 2015 | Newcastle United | H | ||
| 31 October 2015 | Stoke City | A | ||
| 23 November 2015 | West Ham | A | ||
| 29 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | ||
| 7 December 2015 | Aston Villa | A | ||
| 11 January 2016 | Stoke City | H | ||
| 18 January 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 25 January 2016 | Newcastle United | A | ||
| 3 February 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 7 February 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 11 March 2016 | West Brom | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 13 April 2016 | Arsenal | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |