Difference between revisions of "Chelsea Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup) |
(→Goalscorers) |
||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 13th January - all competitions) </small> |
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 128: | Line 128: | ||
|-<small> | |-<small> | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Tammy Abraham]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Tammy Abraham]] | ||
| − | | | + | |8||0||0||8 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Kasey Palmer]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Kasey Palmer]] | ||
| − | | | + | |3||4||0||7 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Charly Musonda]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Charly Musonda]] | ||
| − | |1||1|| | + | |1||1||0||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Ola Aina]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Ola Aina]] | ||
| − | |1||0|| | + | |1||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Mukhtar Ali]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Mukhtar Ali]] | ||
| − | |0||1||-||1 | + | |0||1||0||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |rowspan="1"|[[Jake Clarke-Salter]] | ||
| + | |1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Dion Conroy]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Dion Conroy]] | ||
| − | |1||0||-||1 | + | |1||0||0||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |rowspan="1"|[[Jay Dasilva]] | ||
| + | |1||0||0||1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Ruben Loftus-Cheek]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Ruben Loftus-Cheek]] | ||
| − | |1||0|| | + | |1||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Reece Mitchell]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Reece Mitchell]] | ||
| − | |0||1|| | + | |0||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[John Swift]] | |rowspan="1"|[[John Swift]] | ||
| − | |0||1|| | + | |0||1||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |rowspan="1"|[[Fikayo Tomori]] | ||
| + | |1||0||0||1 | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Bertrand Traore]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Bertrand Traore]] | ||
| − | |1||0|| | + | |1||0||0||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="1"|[[Kevin Wright]] | |rowspan="1"|[[Kevin Wright]] | ||
| − | |0||1|| | + | |0||1||0||1 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 11:36, 13 January 2016
The Chelsea Under-21s are managed by Adi Viveash, who also takes charge of their European Under-19 side.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 August 2015 | Liverpool | A | W | 1-0 |
| 14 August 2015 | Southampton | H | L | 1-3 |
| 28 August 2015 | Norwich City | A | D | 2-2 |
| 25 September 2015 | Reading | H | D | 3-3 |
| 26 October 2015 | Manchester City | A | L | 0-2 |
| 30 October 2015 | Tottenham | H | L | 1-3 |
| 8 November 2015 | Liverpool | H | W | 4-0 |
| 30 November 2015 | Sunderland | H | L | 1-3 |
| 21 December 2015 | Middlesbrough | A | W | 1-0 |
| 11 January 2016 | Tottenham | A | W | 5-4 |
| 22 January 2016 | Manchester City | H | ||
| 31 January 2016 | Sunderland | A | ||
| 8 February 2016 | Everton | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Norwich City | H | ||
| 29 February 2016 | Southampton | A | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Reading | A | ||
| 14 March 2016 | Leicester City | H | ||
| 20 March 2016 | Manchester United | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Manchester United | A | ||
| 11 April 2016 | Everton | A | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Leicester City | A | ||
| 22 April 2016 | Middlesbrough | H |
2015-16 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 11 September 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Liverpool | Home | W | 4-2 |
| 16 October 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Benfica | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 4 December 2015 | Group Stage - Group A | Celtic | Home | W | 5-0 |
| TBC | Quarter Final | Tottenham | Away |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 6 January 2016 | Round of 32 | Southampton | Away | L | 0-1 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 13th January - all competitions)
| Name | Goals/Competition | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PLIC | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||||||
| Tammy Abraham | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |||||
| Kasey Palmer | 3 | 4 | 0 | 7 | |||||
| Charly Musonda | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||
| Ola Aina | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Mukhtar Ali | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Dion Conroy | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Jay Dasilva | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Ruben Loftus-Cheek | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Reece Mitchell | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| John Swift | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Fikayo Tomori | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | Bertrand Traore | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Kevin Wright | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 26th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dion Conroy | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Fankaty Dabo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Kiwomya | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Reece Mitchell | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Miro Muheim | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charly Musonda | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Kasey Palmer | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| John Swift | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kevin Wright | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Mitchell Beeney | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Bradley Collins | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |