Difference between revisions of "Derby County Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
(→2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)) |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|11 January 2016||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||H||W||[[Derby County 3-1 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-1]] | |11 January 2016||[[Stoke City Under-21s|Stoke City]]||H||W||[[Derby County 3-1 Stoke City (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 January 2016||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||A|||| | + | |25 January 2016||[[Newcastle United Under-21s|Newcastle United]]||A||W||[[Newcastle United 1-3 Derby County (2015-16 Under-21 Premier League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|1 February 2016||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||H|||| | |1 February 2016||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||H|||| | ||
Revision as of 23:33, 27 January 2016
The Derby Under-21s are managed by Darren Wassall.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League (Division 2)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Blackburn Rovers | A | D | 1-0 |
| 17 August 2015 | Aston Villa | H | L | 0-1 |
| 21 August 2015 | Arsenal | A | L | 2-3 |
| 14 September 2015 | Swansea City | H | W | 2-1 |
| 21 September 2015 | West Brom | A | D | 1-1 |
| 28 September 2015 | Fulham | H | W | 3-0 |
| 19 October 2015 | Brighton & Hove Albion | A | W | 4-0 |
| 26 October 2015 | Newcastle United | H | W | 6-4 |
| 31 October 2015 | Stoke City | A | W | 2-1 |
| 23 November 2015 | West Ham | A | L | 2-3 |
| 29 November 2015 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | H | W | 1-0 |
| 7 December 2015 | Aston Villa | A | L | 1-2 |
| 11 January 2016 | Stoke City | H | W | 3-1 |
| 25 January 2016 | Newcastle United | A | W | 3-1 |
| 1 February 2016 | West Ham | H | ||
| 7 February 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | A | ||
| 15 February 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | H | ||
| 22 February 2016 | Brighton & Hove Albion | H | ||
| 7 March 2016 | Swansea City | A | ||
| 11 March 2016 | West Brom | H | ||
| 4 April 2016 | Fulham | A | ||
| 13 April 2016 | Arsenal | H |
2015-16 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 9 November 2015 | Round of 32 | Wolves | Away | L | 1-2 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 13th January - all competitions)
| Name | Goals/Competition | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| U21 PL | U21 PL Cup | Total | ||
| Ivan Calero | 6 | 0 | 6 | |
| Offrande Zanzala | 5 | 1 | 6 | |
| Mason Bennett | 4 | 0 | 4 | |
| Callum Guy | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Alban Bunjaku | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Shaquille McDonald | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| Craig Bryson | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Max Lowe | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Alex Pearce | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Kyron Stabana | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Charles Vernam | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Ethan Wassall | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |