Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Under-21 League 2) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 August 2015||[[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]]||Home||D||1-1 | + | | 10 August 2015||[[Hull City Under-21s|Hull City]]||Home||D||[[Crystal Palace 1-1 Hull City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 August 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Home||D||3-3 | + | | 17 August 2015||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Home||D||[[Crystal Palace 3-3 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 24 August 2015||[[Watford Under-21s|Watford]]||Home||W||6-2 | + | | 24 August 2015||[[Watford Under-21s|Watford]]||Home||W||[[Crystal Palace 6-2 Watford (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|6-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 31 August 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]]||Away||L||2-5 | + | | 31 August 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]]||Away||L||[[Queens Park Rangers 5-2 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 September 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]]||Home||L||2-3 | + | | 07 September 2015||[[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]]||Home||L||[[Crystal Palace 2-3 Huddersfield Town (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 September 2015||[[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]]||Away||W||4-0 | + | | 15 September 2015||[[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]]||Away||W||[[Barnsley 0-4 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|4-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 September 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]]||Home||W||1-0 | + | | 21 September 2015||[[Birmingham City Under-21s|Birmingham City]]||Home||W||[[Crystal Palace 1-0 Birmingham City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 30 September 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Away||W||3-2 | + | | 30 September 2015||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Away||W||[[Crewe Alexandra 2-3 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 October 2015||[[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]]||Home||D||1-1 | + | | 12 October 2015||[[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]]||Home||D||[[Crystal Palace 1-1 Coventry City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 October 2015||[[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]]||Home||L||2-3 | + | | 19 October 2015||[[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]]||Home||L||[[Crystal Palace 2-3 Brentford (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 26 October 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]]||Away||W||1-0 | + | | 26 October 2015||[[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]]||Away||W||[[Ipswich Town 0-1 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 03 November 2015||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Home||L||0-1 | + | | 03 November 2015||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Home||L||[[Crystal Palace 0-1 Bristol City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 13 October 2015||[[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]]||Away||L||1-5 | + | | 13 October 2015||[[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]]||Away||L||[[Millwall 5-1 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 23 November 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]]||Away||L||2-3 | + | | 23 November 2015||[[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]]||Away||L||[[Charlton Athletic 3-2 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 December 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Home||D||1-1 | + | | 01 December 2015||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Home||D||[[Crystal Palace 1-1 Cardiff City (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 December 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]]||Home||L||1-3 | + | | 22 December 2015||[[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]]||Home||L||[[Crystal Palace 1-3 Queens Park Rangers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 January 2016||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Away||L||1-2 | + | | 18 January 2016||[[Bristol City Under-21s|Bristol City]]||Away||L||[[Bristol City 2-1 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 25 January 2016||[[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]]||Home||D||3-3 | + | | 25 January 2016||[[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]]||Home||D||[[Crystal Palace 3-3 Millwall (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 01 February 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]]||Home||L||1-2 | + | | 01 February 2016||[[Charlton Athletic Under-21s|Charlton Athletic]]||Home||L||[[Crystal Palace 1-2 Charlton Athletic (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 09 February 2016||[[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]]||Away|||| | + | | 09 February 2016||[[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]]||Away||W||[[Colchester United 2-3 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 February 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Away|||| | + | | 15 February 2016||[[Cardiff City Under-21s|Cardiff City]]||Away||||P-P |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 February 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]]||Home|||| | + | | 22 February 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]]||Home||W||[[Crystal Palace 2-1 Ipswich Town (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 February 2016||[[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]]||Away|||| | + | | 29 February 2016||[[Brentford Under-21s|Brentford]]||Away||D||[[Brentford 2-2 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 07 March 2016||[[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]]||Home|||| | + | | 07 March 2016||[[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]]||Home||L||[[Crystal Palace 1-2 Colchester United (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 March 2016||[[Watford Under-21s|Watford]]||Away|||| | + | | 14 March 2016||[[Watford Under-21s|Watford]]||Away||W||[[Watford 0-5 Crystal Palace (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|5-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 March 2016||[[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]]||Home|||| | + | | 22 March 2016||[[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]]||Home||D||[[Crystal Palace 0-0 Leeds United (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 01 April 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Away|||| | | 01 April 2016||[[Sheffield Wednesday Under-21s|Sheffield Wednesday]]||Away|||| | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of March 25th (league only))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| [[Jake Gray]] || 6 | | [[Jake Gray]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Connor Dymond]] || | + | | [[Connor Dymond]] || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Randell Williams]] || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Corie Andrews]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Bissaka]] || 3 | | [[Aaron Bissaka]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Freddie Ladapo]] || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Luke Dreher]] || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Michael Phillips]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Patrick Bamford]] || 1 | | [[Patrick Bamford]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jerome Binnom-Williams]] || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hiram Boateng]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Victor Fundi]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reiss Greenidge]] || 1 | | [[Reiss Greenidge]] || 1 | ||
| Line 106: | Line 120: | ||
| [[Jason Lokilo]] || 1 | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Ollie O'Dwyer]] || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Wynter]] || 1 | | [[Ben Wynter]] || 1 | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 25 March 2016
The Crystal Palace Under-21s are currently managed by .
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Hull City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 24 August 2015 | Watford | Home | W | 6-2 |
| 31 August 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 07 September 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 15 September 2015 | Barnsley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 21 September 2015 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 30 September 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 12 October 2015 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 19 October 2015 | Brentford | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 26 October 2015 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 03 November 2015 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 13 October 2015 | Millwall | Away | L | 1-5 |
| 23 November 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 01 December 2015 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 December 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 18 January 2016 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 25 January 2016 | Millwall | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 01 February 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 09 February 2016 | Colchester United | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 15 February 2016 | Cardiff City | Away | P-P | |
| 22 February 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 29 February 2016 | Brentford | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 07 March 2016 | Colchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 14 March 2016 | Watford | Away | W | 5-0 |
| 22 March 2016 | Leeds United | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 01 April 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 12 April 2016 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of March 25th (league only))
| Player | Goals |
| Keshi Anderson | 7 |
| Jake Gray | 6 |
| Connor Dymond | 5 |
| Randell Williams | 5 |
| Corie Andrews | 3 |
| Aaron Bissaka | 3 |
| Freddie Ladapo | 3 |
| Jacob Berkeley-Agyepong | 2 |
| Luke Dreher | 2 |
| Michael Phillips | 2 |
| Patrick Bamford | 1 |
| Jerome Binnom-Williams | 1 |
| Hiram Boateng | 1 |
| Victor Fundi | 1 |
| Reiss Greenidge | 1 |
| Sullay Kaikai | 1 |
| Jason Lokilo | 1 |
| Levi Lumeka | 1 |
| Ollie O'Dwyer | 1 |
| Ben Wynter | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |