Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| 21 March 2016||[[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]]||Away||W||[[Millwall 1-2 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-1]] | | 21 March 2016||[[Millwall Under-21s|Millwall]]||Away||W||[[Millwall 1-2 Sheffield United (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-1]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 04 April 2016||[[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]]||Home|||| | + | | 04 April 2016||[[Colchester United Under-21s|Colchester United]]||Home||L||[[Sheffield United 0-2 Colchester United (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 April 2016||[[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 April 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]]||Home|||| | | 18 April 2016||[[Ipswich Town Under-21s|Ipswich Town]]||Home|||| | ||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>(Correct as of | + | <small>(Correct as of April 12th (league only))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
Revision as of 19:26, 12 April 2016
The Sheffield United Under-21s are currently managed by Chris Morgan.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 17 August 2015 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 24 August 2015 | Leeds United | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 31 August 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 07 September 2015 | Watford | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 14 September 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 21 September 2015 | Cardiff City | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 26 October 2015 | Hull City | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 02 November 2015 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 10 November 2015 | Brentford | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 16 November 2015 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 23 November 2015 | Barnsley | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 30 November 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 07 December 2015 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 14 December 2015 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 21 December 2015 | Birmingham City | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 January 2016 | Hull City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 01 February 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 08 February 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 12 February 2016 | Leeds United | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 February 2016 | Barnsley | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 22 February 2016 | Coventry City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 29 February 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 08 March 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 15 March 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 21 March 2016 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 04 April 2016 | Colchester United | Home | L | 0-0 |
| 14 April 2016 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 18 April 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 22 April 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away |
Goalscorers
(Correct as of April 12th (league only))
| Player | Goals |
| Diego De Girolamo | 9 |
| Jake Wright | 8 |
| Jamie McDonagh | 4 |
| Ben Whiteman | 4 |
| David Brooks | 3 |
| CJ Hamilton | 3 |
| Ryan Flynn | 2 |
| Harrison McGahee | 2 |
| Che Adams | 1 |
| Paul Coutts | 1 |
| Connor DiMaio | 1 |
| Shea Gordon | 1 |
| Terry Kennedy | 1 |
| Kimarni Smith | 1 |