Difference between revisions of "Brentford Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 Campaign) |
(update) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | The Brentford Under-21s are currently managed by | + | The Brentford Under-21s are currently managed by [[Flemming Pedersen]]. |
==2015-16 Squad== | ==2015-16 Squad== | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| 21 March 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Home||L||[[Brentford 1-3 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-3]] | | 21 March 2016||[[Bolton Wanderers Under-21s|Bolton Wanderers]]||Home||L||[[Brentford 1-3 Bolton Wanderers (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|1-3]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 29 March 2016||[[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]]|||||| | + | | 29 March 2016||[[Barnsley Under-21s|Barnsley]]||Home||W||[[Brentford 4-2 Barnsley (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|4-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 02 April 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]]|||||| | + | | 02 April 2016||[[Huddersfield Town Under-21s|Huddersfield Town]]||Away||L||[[Huddersfield Town 4-0 Brentford (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|0-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 April 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]|||||| | + | | 11 April 2016||[[Crewe Alexandra Under-21s|Crewe Alexandra]]||Home||D||[[Brentford 3-3 Crewe Alexandra (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|3-3]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 April 2016||[[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]]|||||| | + | | 18 April 2016||[[Coventry City Under-21s|Coventry City]]||Away||L||[[Coventry City 4-2 Brentford (2015-16 Under-21 League 2)|2-4]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>( | + | <small>(Final Statistics (league only))</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jan Holldack]] || | + | | [[Jan Holldack]] || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Clayton]] || | + | | [[Bradley Clayton]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Montell Moore]] || 4 | | [[Montell Moore]] || 4 | ||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andy Gogia]] || 3 | | [[Andy Gogia]] || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Herson Rodriguez Alves]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reece Cole]] || 2 | | [[Reece Cole]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Nathan Fox]] || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Courtney Senior]] || 2 | | [[Courtney Senior]] || 2 | ||
Revision as of 01:48, 30 April 2016
The Brentford Under-21s are currently managed by Flemming Pedersen.
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 Under-21 League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2015 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 17 August 2015 | Nottingham Forest | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 24 August 2015 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 31 August 2015 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 14 September 2015 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 22 September 2015 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 September 2015 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 October 2015 | Crystal Palace | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 23 October 2015 | Bristol City | Home | W | 2-1 |
| 02 November 2015 | Watford | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 10 November 2015 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 16 November 2015 | Ipswich Town | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 November 2015 | Colchester United | Away | L | 1-3 |
| 30 November 2015 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 07 December 2015 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 December 2015 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 14 January 2016 | Watford | Away | D | 3-3 |
| 25 January 2016 | Colchester United | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 08 February 2016 | Ipswich Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 15 February 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 22 February 2016 | Bristol City | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 29 February 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 07 March 2016 | Millwall | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 14 March 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 21 March 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 29 March 2016 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-3 |
| 02 April 2016 | Huddersfield Town | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 11 April 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 18 April 2016 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-4 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics (league only))
| Player | Goals |
| Jan Holldack | 13 |
| Bradley Clayton | 7 |
| Montell Moore | 4 |
| Sam Saunders | 4 |
| Andy Gogia | 3 |
| Herson Rodriguez Alves | 3 |
| Reece Cole | 2 |
| Nathan Fox | 2 |
| Courtney Senior | 2 |
| Maxime Colin | 1 |
| James Ferry | 1 |
| Scott Hogan | 1 |
| Josh Laurent | 1 |
| Lewis McLeod | 1 |
| Jack O'Connell | 1 |
| Daniel O'Shaughnessy | 1 |
| Jermaine Udumaga | 1 |
| Zain Westbrooke | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |