Difference between revisions of "Real Madrid Under-19s"
From YouthHawk
(→2015-16 UEFA Youth League) |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|8 December 2015||[[Malmo Under-19s|Malmo]]||Group Stage - Group A||Home||W||[[Real Madrid 3-0 Malmo (2015-16 UEFA Youth League)|3-0]] | |8 December 2015||[[Malmo Under-19s|Malmo]]||Group Stage - Group A||Home||W||[[Real Madrid 3-0 Malmo (2015-16 UEFA Youth League)|3-0]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 February 2016||[[Elfsborg Under-19s|Elfsborg]]||Playoff Round||Away||W||[[Elfsborg 1-3 Real Madrid (2015-16 UEFA Youth League)|3-1]] | + | |10 February 2016||[[IF Elfsborg Under-19s|IF Elfsborg]]||Playoff Round||Away||W||[[IF Elfsborg 1-3 Real Madrid (2015-16 UEFA Youth League)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
|23 February 2016||[[Manchester City Under-19s|Manchester City]]||Round of 16||Home||W||[[Real Madrid 3-1 Manchester City (2015-16 UEFA Youth League)|3-1]] | |23 February 2016||[[Manchester City Under-19s|Manchester City]]||Round of 16||Home||W||[[Real Madrid 3-1 Manchester City (2015-16 UEFA Youth League)|3-1]] | ||
Revision as of 22:05, 29 March 2016
The Real Madrid Under-19s are currently managed by
Contents |
2015-16 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2015-16 Campaign
2015-16 UEFA Youth League
| Date | Opposition | Round | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 September 2015 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Group Stage - Group A | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 30 September 2015 | Malmo | Group Stage - Group A | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 21 October 2015 | Paris Saint-Germain | Group Stage - Group A | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 3 November 2015 | Paris Saint-Germain | Group Stage - Group A | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 25 November 2015 | Shakhtar Donetsk | Group Stage - Group A | Away | W | 6-2 |
| 8 December 2015 | Malmo | Group Stage - Group A | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 February 2016 | IF Elfsborg | Playoff Round | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 23 February 2016 | Manchester City | Round of 16 | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 8 March 2016 | Benfica | Quarter Final | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 15 April 2016 | Paris Saint-Germain | Semi Final | N |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 18th March)
| Player | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 7 |
| Kasey Palmer | 3 |
| Kyle Scott | 3 |
| Jay Dasilva | 1 |
| Miro Muheim | 1 |
| Josimar Quintero | 1 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to: 28th March)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Tammy Abraham | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Mukhtar Ali | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Ola Aina | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Trevoh Chalobah | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Christie-Davies | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Jake Clarke-Salter | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Colkett | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Joseph Colley | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jay Dasilva | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Grant | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Jacob Maddox | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Mason Mount | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Miro Muheim | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Kasey Palmer | 5 | 1 | 3 |
| Josimar Quintero | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Ruben Sammut | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Kyle Scott | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| Dujon Sterling | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ali Suljic | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Fikayo Tomori | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| Ike Ugbo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Nathan Baxter | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Bradley Collins | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
| Jared Thompson | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |