Difference between revisions of "Liverpool Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→New Scholars: correction: Glen McAuley is Irish not Australian) |
(→New Scholars: updated) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| [[Anthony Glennon]] || U17 || || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 | | [[Anthony Glennon]] || U17 || || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kamil Grabara]] || U18 || Goalkeeper || Poland || | + | | [[Kamil Grabara]] || U18 || Goalkeeper || Poland || Poland Under-17s || Professional || June 2020 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jordan Hunter]] || U17 || Defender || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 | | [[Jordan Hunter]] || U17 || Defender || England || || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| [[Diego Lattie]] || U17 || Defender || England || [[England Under-17s]] || Scholarship || June 2018 | | [[Diego Lattie]] || U17 || Defender || England || [[England Under-17s]] || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Adam Lewis]] || U17 || Midfielder || England || | + | | [[Adam Lewis]] || U17 || Midfielder || England || [[England Under-17s]] || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Glen McAuley]] || U17 || Midfielder || Republic of Ireland || Republic of Ireland Under-17s || Scholarship || June 2018 | | [[Glen McAuley]] || U17 || Midfielder || Republic of Ireland || Republic of Ireland Under-17s || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Liam Millar]] || U17 || Forward || | + | | [[Liam Millar]] || U17 || Forward || Canada || || Scholarship || June 2018 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Woodburn]] || U17 || Forward || Wales || Wales Under-17s || Scholarship || June 2018 | | [[Ben Woodburn]] || U17 || Forward || Wales || Wales Under-17s || Scholarship || June 2018 | ||
Revision as of 17:38, 15 August 2016
The Liverpool Under-18s are currently managed by Neil Critchley.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caoimhin Kelleher | U18 | Republic of Ireland | Scholarship | June 2019 |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Alexander-Arnold | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Professional | June 2018 |
| George Johnston | U18 | Scotland | Scholarship | June 2017 | |
| Suleman Naeem | U18 | England | Scholarship | ||
| Kris Owens | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2016 | |
| Mich'el Parker | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbie Kane | U18 | England | England Under-18s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Harvey Whyte | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2016 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bobby Adekanye | U18 | Holland | Netherlands Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Yan Dhanda | U18 | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Toni Gomes | U18 | Portugal | Portugal Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2017 |
New Scholars
| Name | Age | Position | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract | Contract expires |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Atherton | U17 | Goalkeeper | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Rhian Brewster | U17 | Forward | England | England Under-16s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Liam Coyle | U17 | Midfielder | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Anthony Glennon | U17 | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | ||
| Kamil Grabara | U18 | Goalkeeper | Poland | Poland Under-17s | Professional | June 2020 |
| Jordan Hunter | U17 | Defender | England | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Diego Lattie | U17 | Defender | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Adam Lewis | U17 | Midfielder | England | England Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Glen McAuley | U17 | Midfielder | Republic of Ireland | Republic of Ireland Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
| Liam Millar | U17 | Forward | Canada | Scholarship | June 2018 | |
| Ben Woodburn | U17 | Forward | Wales | Wales Under-17s | Scholarship | June 2018 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Home | ||
| 20 August 2016 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 27 August 2016 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 10 September 2016 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| 17 September 2016 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| 24 September 2016 | Everton | Home | ||
| 01 October 2016 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| 15 October 2016 | West Brom | Home | ||
| 22 October 2016 | Derby County | Away | ||
| 29 October 2016 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 05 November 2016 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 19 November 2016 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 26 November 2016 | Blackburn Rovers | Away | ||
| 03 December 2016 | Middlesbrough | Home | ||
| 10 December 2016 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| 07 January 2017 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 14 January 2017 | Everton | Away | ||
| 21 January 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| 28 January 2017 | Derby County | Home | ||
| 04 February 2017 | West Brom | Away | ||
| 11 February 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 18 February 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home |
2016-17 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | BU18PL | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |