Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
(→2016-17 Campaign) |
||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 October 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-0 Leeds United (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | | 10 October 2016 || [[Leeds United Under-21s|Leeds United]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 2-0 Leeds United (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|2-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 17 October 2016 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || | + | | 17 October 2016 || [[Crystal Palace Under-21s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Millwall 1-0 Crystal Palace (2016-17 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 October 2016 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | | 24 October 2016 || [[Queens Park Rangers Under-21s|Queens Park Rangers]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 19th October)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Rooney]] || 1 | | [[Paul Rooney]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis White]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:09, 19 October 2016
The Millwall Under-23s are currently managed by Justin Skinner.
Contents |
2016-17 Squad
Goalkeepers
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Girling | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Tom King | U22 | England |
Defenders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rian Bray | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| James Brown | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Noah Chesmain | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Christian Mbulu | U21 | England | June 2017 |
Midfielders
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harry Donovan | U19 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Kyron Farrell | U20 | Republic of Ireland | June 2017 | |||
| Kyren Mundle-Smith | U18 | England | Scholarship | June 2017 | ||
| Mahlon Romeo | U21 | England | June 2019 | |||
| Ben Thompson | U21 | England | June 2017 |
Forwards
| Name | Age | Nationality | Represented (oldest) | Contract expires | First team debut | Senior debut |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alfie Pavey | U21 | England | June 2017 | |||
| Jamie Philpot | U20 | England | June 2018 | |||
| Kris Twardek | U20 | Czech Republic | June 2017 |
2016-17 Campaign
2016-17 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 12 August 2016 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 22 August 2016 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 29 August 2016 | Watford | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 5 September 2016 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 12 September 2016 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 19 September 2016 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 10 October 2016 | Leeds United | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 17 October 2016 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 24 October 2016 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 31 October 2016 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 7 November 2016 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 14 November 2016 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 21 November 2016 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 28 November 2016 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 12 December 2016 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 19 December 2016 | Watford | Home | ||
| 9 January 2017 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 16 January 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 30 January 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 6 February 2017 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 20 February 2017 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 6 March 2017 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 13 March 2017 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 20 March 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 27 March 2017 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 3 April 2017 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 10 April 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 24 April 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 19th October)
| Player | Goals |
| Harry Smith | 3 |
| Noel Leighton | 1 |
| Kyren Mundle-Smith | 1 |
| Fred Onyedinma | 1 |
| Alfie Pavey | 1 |
| Jamie Philpot | 1 |
| Paul Rooney | 1 |
| Lewis White | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |