Difference between revisions of "Everton Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2014-15 Squad) |
(→2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)) |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 August 2014||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]|| | + | |18 August 2014||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Home||W||[[Everton 3-2 Leicester City (2014-15 Under-21 Premier League)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 August 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]|| | + | |25 August 2014||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 September 2014||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]|| | + | |15 September 2014||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 September 2014||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]|| | + | |22 September 2014||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 September 2014||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]|| | + | |29 September 2014||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 October 2014||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]|| | + | |27 October 2014||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 October 2014||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]|| | + | |31 October 2014||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 December 2014||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]|| | + | |1 December 2014||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 December 2014||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]|| | + | |15 December 2014||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 January 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]|| | + | |5 January 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 January 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]|| | + | |12 January 2015||[[Leicester City Under-21s|Leicester City]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 January 2015||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]|| | + | |26 January 2015||[[Fulham Under-21s|Fulham]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 February 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]|| | + | |9 February 2015||[[Southampton Under-21s|Southampton]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 February 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]|| | + | |16 February 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 February 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]|| | + | |22 February 2015||[[Chelsea Under-21s|Chelsea]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 March 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]|| | + | |9 March 2015||[[Liverpool Under-21s|Liverpool]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |16 March 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]|| | + | |16 March 2015||[[Manchester United Under-21s|Manchester United]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 April 2015||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]|| | + | |1 April 2015||[[Norwich City Under-21s|Norwich City]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 April 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]|| | + | |20 April 2015||[[Manchester City Under-21s|Manchester City]]||Home|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 May 2015||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]|| | + | |4 May 2015||[[Sunderland Under-21s|Sunderland]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 May 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]|| | + | |8 May 2015||[[West Ham Under-21s|West Ham]]||Away|||| |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |18 May 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]|| | + | |18 May 2015||[[Tottenham Under-21s|Tottenham]]||Home|||| |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Revision as of 14:47, 22 August 2014
The Everton Under-21s are currently managed by David Unsworth.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
- Luke Garbutt
- Shane Duffy
- Tyias Browning
- Matthew Pennington
- Ben McLaughlin
- Ibou Touray
- Brendan Galloway
- Curtis Langton
- Jonjoe Kenny
Midfielders
- Matthew Kennedy
- John Lundstram
- Conor Grant
- Ryan Ledson
- George Green
- Gethin Jones
- Harry Charsley
- Tyrone Duffus
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 18 August 2014 | Leicester City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 25 August 2014 | Fulham | Away | ||
| 15 September 2014 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 22 September 2014 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 29 September 2014 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 27 October 2014 | Norwich City | Home | ||
| 31 October 2014 | Manchester City | Away | ||
| 1 December 2014 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| 15 December 2014 | West Ham | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Tottenham | Away | ||
| 12 January 2015 | Leicester City | Away | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 9 February 2015 | Southampton | Home | ||
| 16 February 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 22 February 2015 | Chelsea | Away | ||
| 9 March 2015 | Liverpool | Away | ||
| 16 March 2015 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 1 April 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| 4 May 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 8 May 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 18 May 2015 | Tottenham | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| TBC |