Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cav Clarke]] | + | | GK || [[Cav Clarke]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Phillips]] | + | | GK || [[George Phillips]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Shakeem Ferlisi]] | + | | DF || [[Shakeem Ferlisi]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Jopling]] | + | | DF || [[Kyle Jopling]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Keys]] | + | | DF || [[George Keys]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Madley]] | + | | DF || [[Jack Madley]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kieran Michaels]] | + | | DF ||[[Kieran Michaels]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Frankie Stone]] | + | | DF || [[Frankie Stone]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dean Ager]] | + | | MF || [[Dean Ager]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Anderson]] | + | | MF || [[Callum Anderson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Noah Chilvers]] | + | | MF || [[Noah Chilvers]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Howard]] | + | | MF || [[Rob Howard]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Kensdale]] | + | | MF || [[Ollie Kensdale]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Max Maughn]] | + | | MF || [[Max Maughn]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Jones]] | + | | FW || [[Callum Jones]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Mudd]] | + | | FW || [[Reuben Mudd]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie Simms]] | + | | FW || [[Ollie Simms]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:57, 23 July 2017
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Llewellyn.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cav Clarke | U17 | England | |
| GK | George Phillips | U18 | England | |
| DF | Shakeem Ferlisi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Jopling | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Keys | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Madley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kieran Michaels | U17 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Stone | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dean Ager | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Anderson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Noah Chilvers | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rob Howard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Kensdale | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Maughn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Callum Jones | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Mudd | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Simms | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |