Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Squad) |
(→2017-18 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Jackson]] | + | | GK || [[Sam Jackson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wright]] | + | | GK || [[Joe Wright]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kris Queeley]] | + | | DF || [[Kris Queeley]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Strachan]] | + | | DF || [[Rob Strachan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Tiensia]] | + | | DF || [[Junior Tiensia]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bes Topalloj]] | + | | DF || [[Bes Topalloj]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[James White]] | + | | DF || [[James White]] || U19 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ruben Duncan]] | + | | MF || [[Ruben Duncan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jethro Hanson]] | + | | MF || [[Jethro Hanson]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Mitchell]] | + | | MF || [[Billy Mitchell]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] | + | | MF || [[Tanto Olaofe]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Saunders]] | + | | MF || [[Mason Saunders]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Wicks]] | + | | MF || [[Joe Wicks]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Alexander]] | + | | FW || [[George Alexander]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Debrah]] | + | | FW || [[Jesse Debrah]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matt Neary]] | + | | FW || [[Matt Neary]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Skeffington]] | + | | || [[Sam Skeffington]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis West]] | + | | || [[Lewis West]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 23 July 2017
The Millwall Under-18s are currently managed by Larry McAvoy.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Sam Jackson | U18 | England | |
| GK | Joe Wright | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kris Queeley | U18 | England | |
| DF | Rob Strachan | U17 | England | |
| DF | Junior Tiensia | U17 | England | |
| DF | Bes Topalloj | U17 | England | |
| DF | James White | U19 | England | |
| MF | Ruben Duncan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Jethro Hanson | U18 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tanto Olaofe | U18 | England | |
| MF | Mason Saunders | U18 | England | |
| MF | Joe Wicks | U18 | England | |
| FW | George Alexander | U17 | England | |
| FW | Jesse Debrah | U18 | England | |
| FW | Matt Neary | U18 | England | |
| Sam Skeffington | U17 | England | ||
| Lewis West | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |