Difference between revisions of "Colchester United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 19 August 2017 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || D || [[Colchester United 1-1 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 19 August 2017 || [[Huddersfield Town Under-18s|Huddersfield Town]] || Home || D || [[Colchester United 1-1 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 26 August 2017 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || || | + | | 26 August 2017 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Away || L || [[Sheffield Wednesday 6-0 Colchester United (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-6]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 2 September 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || || | + | | 2 September 2017 || [[Barnsley Under-18s|Barnsley]] || Home || W || [[Colchester United 3-2 Barnsley (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|3-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 September 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | | 5 September 2017 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 3rd September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Reuben Mudd]] || 2 || || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Noah Chilvers]] || 1 || || 1 | | [[Noah Chilvers]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Callum Jones]] || 1 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:14, 3 September 2017
The Colchester United Under-18s are currently managed by Chris Llewellyn.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Cav Clarke | U17 | England | |
| GK | George Phillips | U18 | England | |
| DF | Shakeem Ferlisi | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kyle Jopling | U17 | England | |
| DF | George Keys | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jack Madley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kieran Michaels | U17 | England | |
| DF | Frankie Stone | U17 | England | |
| MF | Dean Ager | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum Anderson | U17 | England | |
| MF | Noah Chilvers | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rob Howard | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ollie Kensdale | U18 | England | |
| MF | Max Maughn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Callum Jones | U18 | England | |
| FW | Reuben Mudd | U17 | England | |
| FW | Ollie Simms | U17 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 19 August 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-6 |
| 2 September 2017 | Barnsley | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 5 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 9 September 2017 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 30 September 2017 | Watford | Home | ||
| 7 October 2017 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 21 October 2017 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 28 October 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 4 November 2017 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 11 November 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 18 November 2017 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 25 November 2017 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 2 December 2017 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 9 December 2017 | Watford | Away | ||
| 6 January 2018 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 13 January 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 20 January 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 27 January 2018 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 3 February 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 10 February 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 17 February 2018 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 24 February 2018 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 10 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 17 March 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 24 March 2018 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 7 April 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 14 April 2018 | Hull City | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 3rd September)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Reuben Mudd | 2 | 2 | |
| Noah Chilvers | 1 | 1 | |
| Callum Jones | 1 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |