Difference between revisions of "Sheffield United Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 4 September 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 1-0 Crystal Palace (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | | 4 September 2017 || [[Crystal Palace Under-23s|Crystal Palace]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield United 1-0 Crystal Palace (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 September 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || || | + | | 11 September 2017 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || L || [[Coventry City 2-1 Sheffield United (2017-18 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 18 September 2017 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Home || || | | 18 September 2017 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 14th September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || | + | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Smith]] || 2 | | [[Tyler Smith]] || 2 | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 14th September)</small>''<br> |
''<small>Missing Details from Ipswich (A)</small> | ''<small>Missing Details from Ipswich (A)</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
| [[Jean Belahouane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jean Belahouane]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jake Bennett]] || | + | | [[Jake Bennett]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Broadbent]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[George Broadbent]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Cantrill]] || | + | | [[George Cantrill]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Carter-Vickers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Cameron Carter-Vickers]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Leon Clarke|Leon Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Leon Clarke|Leon Clarke]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Doherty]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jordan Doherty]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Keenan Ferguson]] || | + | | [[Keenan Ferguson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harvey Gilmour]] || | + | | [[Harvey Gilmour]] || 4 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Graham]] || | + | | [[Sam Graham]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || 1 || | + | | [[Oliver Greaves]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || | + | | [[Jordan Hallam]] || 4 || 0 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Hawkes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | | [[Cameron Hawkes]] || 0 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ben Heneghan|Ben Heneghan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ben Heneghan|Ben Heneghan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rhys Norrington-Davies]] || | + | | [[Rhys Norrington-Davies]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[David Parkhouse]] || | + | | [[David Parkhouse]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Regan Slater]] || | + | | [[Regan Slater]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyler Smith]] || | + | | [[Tyler Smith]] || 2 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Layton Swaine]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Layton Swaine]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || | + | | [[Marcus Dewhurst]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:09, 15 September 2017
The Sheffield United Under-23s are currently managed by Travis Binnion.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Jake Eastwood | U21 | England | |
| GK | Josh Perryman | U19 | England | |
| GK | Hugo Warhurst | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Bennett | England | ||
| DF | Alex Brown | U19 | England | |
| DF | Tom Charlesworth | U19 | England | |
| DF | Keenan Ferguson | U19 | England | |
| DF | Callum Semple | U19 | England | |
| MF | David Brooks | U21 | England | |
| MF | Harvey Gilmour | U19 | England | |
| MF | Louis Reed | U21 | England | |
| MF | Kieran Wallace | U23 | England | |
| MF | Ben Whiteman | U22 | England | |
| FW | Keegan Burton | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jordan Hallam | U19 | England | |
| FW | Stephen Mallon | U19 | England | |
| FW | Tyler Smith | U19 | England | |
| FW | Jake Wright | U21 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 14 August 2017 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 21 August 2017 | Cardiff City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 29 August 2017 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 4 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 11 September 2017 | Coventry City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 September 2017 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 25 September 2017 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 4 October 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 16 October 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 23 October 2017 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 7 November 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 13 November 2017 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 17 November 2017 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 27 November 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 4 December 2017 | Huddersfield Town | Away | ||
| 11 December 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 15 December 2017 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 8 January 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 15 January 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 22 January 2018 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 5 February 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 12 February 2018 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 19 February 2018 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 23 February 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 5 March 2018 | Huddersfield Town | Home | ||
| 12 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 19 March 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 26 March 2018 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 9 April 2018 | Watford | Away | ||
| 23 April 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Away |
Goalscorers
(Updated 14th September)
| Player | Goals |
| Jordan Hallam | 4 |
| Tyler Smith | 2 |
| Leon Clarke | 1 |
| Keenan Ferguson | 1 |
| Harvey Gilmour | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 14th September)
Missing Details from Ipswich (A)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Baldock | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jean Belahouane | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jake Bennett | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| George Broadbent | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Cantrill | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Carter-Vickers | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Leon Clarke | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jordan Doherty | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keenan Ferguson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Harvey Gilmour | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Graham | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Oliver Greaves | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jordan Hallam | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| Cameron Hawkes | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Heneghan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Rhys Norrington-Davies | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| David Parkhouse | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Regan Slater | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Smith | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Layton Swaine | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nathan Thomas | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Marcus Dewhurst | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 |