Difference between revisions of "Blackburn Rovers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Result''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Score''' | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | Sep 16 2017 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || || | + | | Sep 16 2017 || [[Chelsea Under-18s|Chelsea]] || Home || D || [[Blackburn Rovers 1-1 Chelsea (2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup)|1-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Nov 4 2017 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | | Nov 4 2017 || [[Newcastle United Under-18s|Newcastle United]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 21st September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>BU18PL</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>BU18PL</small>''' | ||
| + | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>U18PLC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>FAYC</small>''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''<small>Total</small>''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bradley Lynch]] || 3 || || 3 | + | | [[Bradley Lynch]] || 3 || 0 || || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Daniel Butterworth]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Daniel Butterworth]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Paton]] || 1 || || 1 | + | | [[Callum Dolan]] || 0 || 1 || || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Ben Paton]] || 1 || 0 || || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 161: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 21st September)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 165: | Line 168: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Barnes]] || | + | | [[Sam Barnes]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Blackburn]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ben Blackburn]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[John Buckley]] || | + | | [[John Buckley]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Butterworth]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Daniel Butterworth]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Hayden Carter]] || | + | | [[Hayden Carter]] || 3 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matthew Chan]] || | + | | [[Matthew Chan]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Connell]] || | + | | [[Kyle Connell]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Dolan]] || | + | | [[Callum Dolan]] || 1 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Evans (10 August 2000)|Jack Evans]] || 2 || | + | | [[Jack Evans (10 August 2000)|Jack Evans]] || 2 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Jackson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Andrew Jackson]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 187: | Line 190: | ||
| [[Frank Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Frank Jones]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Louis Khoury]] || | + | | [[Louis Khoury]] || 3 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bradley Lynch]] || 1 || 2 || 3 | | [[Bradley Lynch]] || 1 || 2 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Paton]] || | + | | [[Ben Paton]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Pike]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Daniel Pike]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Vale]] || | + | | [[Jack Vale]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Wilson]] || | + | | [[Isaac Whitehall]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[George Wilson]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Wright]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Callum Wright]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 210: | Line 215: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Clean Sheets''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Matthew Campbell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ben Winterbottom]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 | | [[Ben Winterbottom]] || 4 || 0 || 1 || 9 | ||
Revision as of 19:12, 21 September 2017
The Blackburn Under-18s are currently managed by Billy Barr.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Campbell | U18 | 2 February 2000 | England |
| GK | Ben Winterbottom | U17 | 6 July 2001 | England |
| DF | Sam Barnes | U17 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| DF | Ben Blackburn | U18 | 11 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Hayden Carter | U18 | 17 December 1999 | England |
| DF | Andrew Jackson | U18 | 15 January 2000 | England |
| DF | Frank Jones | U18 | 21 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Lewis Thompson | U18 | 10 October 1999 | England |
| MF | John Buckley | U18 | 13 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Matthew Chan | U17 | 18 December 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Evans | U18 | 10 August 2000 | England |
| MF | Jack Vale | U17 | 3 March 2001 | England |
| MF | George Wilson | U17 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Callum Wright | U18 | 2 May 2000 | England |
| FW | Daniel Butterworth | U18 | 14 September 1999 | England |
| FW | Kyle Connell | U17 | 2 August 2001 | Scotland |
| FW | Callum Dolan | U17 | 29 September 2000 | England |
| FW | Louis Khoury | U17 | 8 October 2000 | Australia |
| FW | Bradley Lynch | U18 | 16 March 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Paton | U18 | 5 May 2000 | Canada |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Aug 12 2017 | Middlesbrough | Home | W | 2-0 |
| Aug 19 2017 | Liverpool | Away | L | 2-3 |
| Aug 26 2017 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Home | L | 0-1 |
| Sep 9 2017 | Manchester City | Away | L | 1-5 |
| Sep 23 2017 | Derby County | Home | ||
| Sep 30 2017 | Newcastle United | Away | ||
| Oct 14 2017 | Stoke City | Home | ||
| Oct 21 2017 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| Nov 18 2017 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| Nov 25 2017 | Everton | Home | ||
| Dec 9 2017 | West Brom | Away | ||
| Jan 6 2018 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| Jan 13 2018 | Middlesbrough | Away | ||
| Jan 20 2018 | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | ||
| Feb 3 2018 | Manchester City | Home | ||
| Feb 10 2018 | Derby County | Away | ||
| Feb 24 2018 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Mar 3 2018 | Stoke City | Away | ||
| Mar 17 2018 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| Apr 7 2018 | Sunderland | Home | ||
| Apr 14 2018 | Everton | Away | ||
| Apr 21 2018 | West Brom | Home |
2017-18 Under-18 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| Sep 16 2017 | Chelsea | Home | D | 1-1 |
| Nov 4 2017 | Newcastle United | Home | ||
| Dec 2 2017 | Brighton & Hove Albion | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Information |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | BU18PL | U18PLC | FAYC | Total |
| Bradley Lynch | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| Daniel Butterworth | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| Callum Dolan | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| Ben Paton | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st September)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Sam Barnes | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ben Blackburn | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| John Buckley | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Daniel Butterworth | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Hayden Carter | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Matthew Chan | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Kyle Connell | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Callum Dolan | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| Jack Evans | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Andrew Jackson | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Frank Jones | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Louis Khoury | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Bradley Lynch | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Ben Paton | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Daniel Pike | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Vale | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Isaac Whitehall | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Wilson | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Wright | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Matthew Campbell | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Ben Winterbottom | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |