Difference between revisions of "Huddersfield Town Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
(→2017-18 Campaign) |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 10 March 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || D || [[Huddersfield Town 1-1 Coventry City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | | 10 March 2018 || [[Coventry City Under-18s|Coventry City]] || Home || D || [[Huddersfield Town 1-1 Coventry City (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 21 March 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | | 21 March 2018 || [[Crewe Alexandra Under-18s|Crewe Alexandra]] || Away || L || [[Crewe Alexandra 4-1 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|1-4]] | ||
| Line 109: | Line 107: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 April 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || P-P | | 3 April 2018 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday]] || Home || || P-P | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 7 April 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || || | + | | 7 April 2018 || [[Cardiff City Under-18s|Cardiff City]] || Away || L || [[Cardiff City 5-0 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-5]] |
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 11 April 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || || | + | | 11 April 2018 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United]] || Away || L || [[Leeds United 2-0 Huddersfield Town (2017-18 Under-18 League 2)|0-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 14 April 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | | 14 April 2018 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-18s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 21 April 2018 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town]] || Away || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | ''<small>(Updated | + | ''<small>(Updated 11th April)</small>'' |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Brian Akongo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Brian Akongo]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sezgin Aleksiev]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Taylor Annakin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Taylor Annakin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Austerfield]] || 5 || | + | | [[Josh Austerfield]] || 5 || 5 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Tom Bamford]] || 6 || 8 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Jake Barrett]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom Bell]] || 0 || | + | | [[Tom Bell]] || 0 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Matty Daly]] || | + | | [[Matty Daly]] || 16 || 0 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Danaher]] || 21 || 0 || 12 | | [[George Danaher]] || 21 || 0 || 12 | ||
| Line 201: | Line 205: | ||
| [[Jordan Eli]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | | [[Jordan Eli]] || 7 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kit Elliott]] || | + | | [[Kit Elliott]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sam Gibson]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | | [[Sam Gibson]] || 8 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Harratt]] || 2 || | + | | [[Kian Harratt]] || 2 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scott High]] || 20 || 0 || 2 | | [[Scott High]] || 20 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Jackson (Huddersfield Town)|Ben Jackson]] || | + | | [[Ben Jackson (Huddersfield Town)|Ben Jackson]] || 27 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jake Kelly]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jake Kelly]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 217: | Line 221: | ||
| [[Luke Massingham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Massingham]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Seth Meeson]] || | + | | [[Seth Meeson]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ben Mills]] || | + | | [[Ben Mills]] || 4 || 8 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saul Milovanovic]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | | [[Saul Milovanovic]] || 9 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Darnell Mintus]] || 0 || | + | | [[Darnell Mintus]] || 0 || 5 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Djinho Molonga-Itshary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Djinho Molonga-Itshary]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 231: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Mason O'Malley]] || 15 || 1 || 3 | | [[Mason O'Malley]] || 15 || 1 || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Micah Obiero]] || | + | | [[Micah Obiero]] || 19 || 5 || 8 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Moses Omrore]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cedric Ondoa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cedric Ondoa]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Osaritin Otote]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Aaron Rowe]] || | + | | [[Dahomey Raymond]] || 16 || 5 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Aaron Rowe]] || 7 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Sams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tom Sams]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 252: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rahzir Smith-Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | | [[Rahzir Smith-Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Harry Spratt]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cameron Taylor]] || 8 || 5 || 1 | | [[Cameron Taylor]] || 8 || 5 || 1 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 263: | ||
| [[Oran Thompson]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | | [[Oran Thompson]] || 17 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Remi Thompson]] || 1 || | + | | [[Remi Thompson]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ethan Vaughan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ethan Vaughan]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 269: | Line 279: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giosue Bellagambi]] || | + | | [[Giosue Bellagambi]] || 4 || 0 || 0 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harrison Davison-Hale]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || 4 | | [[Harrison Davison-Hale]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || 4 | ||
| Line 276: | Line 286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tom Murphy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | | [[Tom Murphy]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 6 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Gabriel Rosario]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 11 April 2018
The Huddersfield Town Under-18s are currently managed by Leigh Bromby.
Contents |
2017-18 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| DF | Jordan Eli | U17 | 1 June 2001 | England |
| DF | Sam Gibson | U18 | 31 March 2000 | England |
| DF | Mason O'Malley | U17 | 8 June 2001 | Ireland |
| DF | Cameron Taylor | U18 | 23 December 1999 | Scotland |
| DF | Oran Thompson | U17 | 21 July 2000 | England |
| DF | Jordan Williams | U18 | 20 October 1999 | England |
| MF | Matty Daly | U17 | 10 March 2001 | England |
| MF | Scott High | U17 | 15 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Ben Jackson | U17 | 22 February 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Marriott | U18 | 11 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Saul Milovanovic | U17 | 8 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Dahomey Raymond | U17 | 15 December 2000 | England |
| FW | George Danaher | U18 | 28 May 2000 | England |
| FW | Ben Mills | U17 | 14 February 2001 | England |
| FW | Micah Obiero | U17 | 22 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Dominic Tear | U18 | England |
2017-18 Campaign
2017-18 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2017 | Bristol City | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 19 August 2017 | Colchester United | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 August 2017 | Watford | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 2 September 2017 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 9 September 2017 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 23 September 2017 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 4-1 |
| 30 September 2017 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 3-3 |
| 7 October 2017 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 3-2 |
| 14 October 2017 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 21 October 2017 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 October 2017 | Burnley | Away | W | 4-0 |
| 4 November 2017 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | L | 4-5 |
| 11 November 2017 | Leeds United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 18 November 2017 | Hull City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 2 December 2017 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 6 January 2018 | Birmingham City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 13 January 2018 | Barnsley | Away | W | 3-1 |
| 27 January 2018 | Burnley | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 3 February 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 17 February 2018 | Hull City | Home | L | 1-6 |
| 7 March 2018 | Sheffield United | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 10 March 2018 | Coventry City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 21 March 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | L | 1-4 |
| 24 March 2018 | Millwall | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 29 March 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 3 April 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | P-P | |
| 7 April 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 11 April 2018 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 14 April 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 21 April 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away |
2017-18 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 15 December 2017 | Third | Fulham | Home | L | 1-1 | Lost 4-3 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| George Danaher | 12 | 0 | 12 |
| Micah Obiero | 7 | 1 | 8 |
| Matty Daly | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| Dominic Tear | 5 | 0 | 5 |
| Mason O'Malley | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Olly Dyson | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Scott High | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Mills | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Jackson | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Isaac Marriott | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Darnell Mintus | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Rahzir Smith-Jones | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Cameron Taylor | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 2 | 0 | 2 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 11th April)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Arash Ahmadi | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Brian Akongo | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sezgin Aleksiev | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Taylor Annakin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Austerfield | 5 | 5 | 0 |
| Tom Bamford | 6 | 8 | 0 |
| Jake Barrett | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Bell | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| Matty Daly | 16 | 0 | 6 |
| George Danaher | 21 | 0 | 12 |
| Olly Dyson | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| Jordan Eli | 7 | 3 | 0 |
| Kit Elliott | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Gibson | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Kian Harratt | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Scott High | 20 | 0 | 2 |
| Ben Jackson | 27 | 0 | 1 |
| Jake Kelly | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isaac Marriott | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| Luke Massingham | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Seth Meeson | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Ben Mills | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| Saul Milovanovic | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Darnell Mintus | 0 | 5 | 1 |
| Djinho Molonga-Itshary | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Zakariya Muhammed | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason O'Malley | 15 | 1 | 3 |
| Micah Obiero | 19 | 5 | 8 |
| Moses Omrore | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cedric Ondoa | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Osaritin Otote | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dahomey Raymond | 16 | 5 | 0 |
| Aaron Rowe | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Sams | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Conner Shanks | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rahzir Smith-Jones | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Harry Spratt | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Cameron Taylor | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| Dominic Tear | 12 | 0 | 5 |
| Jordan Thomas | 8 | 3 | 0 |
| Oran Thompson | 17 | 0 | 0 |
| Remi Thompson | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Ethan Vaughan | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carlito Williams | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Giosue Bellagambi | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| Harrison Davison-Hale | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| Luke Mewitt | 19 | 0 | 2 | 47 |
| Tom Murphy | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Gabriel Rosario | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |