Difference between revisions of "Crystal Palace Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | |- bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" | ||
| 07 January 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 1-1 Cardiff City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | | 07 January 2019 || [[Cardiff City Under-23s|Cardiff City]] || Home || D || [[Crystal Palace 1-1 Cardiff City (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |- bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 22 January 2019 || [[Millwall Under-23s|Millwall]] || Away || W || [[Millwall 1-2 Crystal Palace (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 28 January 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | | 28 January 2019 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th January)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
| [[Kian Flanagan]] || 7 | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || | + | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Daly]] || 2 | | [[James Daly]] || 2 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 1 | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Alexander Sorloth|Alexander Sorloth]] || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Alexander Sorloth|Alexander Sorloth]] || 1 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 24th January)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing Details from Burnley (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing Details from Burnley (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| [[TQ Addy]] || 10 || 3 || 0 | | [[TQ Addy]] || 10 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 0 || | + | | [[Brandon Aveiro]] || 0 || 4 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francis Baptiste]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | | [[Francis Baptiste]] || 2 || 3 || 0 | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
| [[David Boateng]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | | [[David Boateng]] || 12 || 2 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || | + | | [[Malachi Boateng]] || 1 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tyler Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Tyler Brown]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 197: | Line 199: | ||
| [[Luke Dreher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Luke Dreher]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || | + | | [[Kian Flanagan]] || 16 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 2 || 2 || 2 | | [[Joseph Hungbo]] || 2 || 2 || 2 | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Jason Lokilo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[Jason Lokilo]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || | + | | [[Levi Lumeka]] || 12 || 1 || 6 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || | + | | [[Giovanni McGregor]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Tyrick Mitchell]] || 10 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ollie O'Dwyer]] || | + | | [[Ollie O'Dwyer]] || 7 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Martin Onoabhagbe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Martin Onoabhagbe]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || | + | | [[Brandon Pierrick]] || 6 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jairo Riedewald|Jairo Riedewald]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 231: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Pape Souare|Pape Souare]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Pape Souare|Pape Souare]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Street]] || | + | | [[Rob Street]] || 3 || 3 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nikola Tavares]] || | + | | [[Nikola Tavares]] || 13 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Joel Ward|Joel Ward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Joel Ward|Joel Ward]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 241: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jonny Williams|Jonny Williams]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jonny Williams|Jonny Williams]] || 5 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Woods]] || | + | | [[Sam Woods]] || 10 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 251: | Line 253: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dion-Curtis Henry]] || | + | | [[Dion-Curtis Henry]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Tupper]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 10 | | [[Joe Tupper]] || 8 || 0 || 3 || 10 | ||
Revision as of 10:09, 24 January 2019
The Crystal Palace Under-23s are currently managed by Richard Shaw.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Dion-Curtis Henry | U21 | 12 September 1997 | England |
| GK | Joe Tupper | U21 | 15 November 1997 | England |
| GK | Oliver Webber | U19 | 26 June 2000 | N.Ireland |
| RB | David Boateng | U18 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| CB | Lewis Bryon | U19 | 13 September 1999 | England |
| CB | Ollie O'Dwyer | U22 | 9 March 1997 | England |
| CB | Nikola Tavares | U20 | 17 January 1999 | S.Africa |
| CB | Sam Woods | U20 | 11 September 1998 | England |
| LB | Tyler Brown | U20 | 17 November 1998 | England |
| LB | Tyrick Mitchell | U19 | 1 September 1999 | England |
| CM | Luke Dreher | U20 | 27 November 1998 | England |
| CM | Kian Flanagan | U19 | 28 September 1999 | Ireland |
| CM | Nya Kirby | U19 | 31 January 2000 | England |
| DM | Giovanni McGregor | U19 | 1 January 2000 | England |
| RW | Jason Lokilo | U20 | 17 September 1998 | Belgium |
| RW | Sean Robertson | U18 | 6 June 2001 | Ireland |
| LW | Joseph Hungbo | U19 | 15 January 2000 | England |
| LW | Levi Lumeka | U20 | 5 September 1998 | England |
| ST | James Daly | U19 | 12 January 2000 | England |
| ST | Rob Street | U17 | - | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2018 | Nottingham Forest | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 20 August 2018 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 28 August 2018 | Burnley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 03 September 2018 | Barnsley | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 08 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | D | 0-0 |
| 17 September 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 28 September 2018 | Watford | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 12 October 2018 | Bristol City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 October 2018 | Coventry City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 29 October 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 05 November 2018 | Millwall | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 12 November 2018 | Colchester United | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 19 November 2018 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 26 November 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 10 December 2018 | Bristol City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 14 December 2018 | Coventry City | Away | L | 3-6 |
| 07 January 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 22 January 2019 | Millwall | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 28 January 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 04 February 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 11 February 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 18 February 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 25 February 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 04 March 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 08 March 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 25 March 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 06 April 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 15 April 2019 | Leeds United | Home |
Goalscorers
(Updated 24th January)
| Player | Total |
| Kian Flanagan | 7 |
| Levi Lumeka | 7 |
| James Daly | 2 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 2 |
| Nya Kirby | 2 |
| Jason Lokilo | 2 |
| Rob Street | 2 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 1 |
| Lewis Bryon | 1 |
| Ryan Inniss | 1 |
| Sullay Kaikai | 1 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 1 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 1 |
| Alexander Sorloth | 1 |
| Nikola Tavares | 1 |
| Connor Wickham | 1 |
| Jonny Williams | 1 |
| Sam Woods | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 24th January)
(Missing Details from Burnley (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| TQ Addy | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| Brandon Aveiro | 0 | 4 | 1 |
| Francis Baptiste | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| David Boateng | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Malachi Boateng | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Tyler Brown | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Lewis Bryon | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Jashaun Chamberlain | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| James Daly | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| Scott Dann | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Dreher | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kian Flanagan | 16 | 0 | 7 |
| Joseph Hungbo | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ryan Inniss | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sullay Kaikai | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Nya Kirby | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| Jason Lokilo | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Levi Lumeka | 12 | 1 | 6 |
| Giovanni McGregor | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Tyrick Mitchell | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Ollie O'Dwyer | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| Martin Onoabhagbe | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon Pierrick | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| Jairo Riedewald | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean Robertson | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Alexander Sorloth | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Pape Souare | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Rob Street | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Nikola Tavares | 13 | 1 | 0 |
| Joel Ward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Connor Wickham | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Jonny Williams | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Woods | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Dion-Curtis Henry | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
| Joe Tupper | 8 | 0 | 3 | 10 |
| Oliver Webber | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |