Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Player Statistics) |
(→2018-19 Campaign) |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 8 April 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 2-1 Millwall (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | | 8 April 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || L || [[Nottingham Forest 2-1 Millwall (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|1-2]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 15 April 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | + | | 15 April 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || D || [[Millwall 0-0 Sheffield United (2018-19 Professional Development League 2)|0-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''( | + | <small>''(Final Statistics)''</small><br> |
<small>''(Missing details from Burnley (A), Coventry (A))''</small> | <small>''(Missing details from Burnley (A), Coventry (A))''</small> | ||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| Line 151: | Line 151: | ||
| [[Jonathan Afolabi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Jonathan Afolabi]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Alexander]] || | + | | [[George Alexander]] || 11 || 6 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Bradshaw|Tom Bradshaw]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| [[Josh Davison]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | | [[Josh Davison]] || 0 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || | + | | [[Jesse Debrah]] || 18 || 1 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Donovan]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Donovan]] || 10 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || 4 || | + | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || 4 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Tom Elliott|Tom Elliott]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Tom Elliott|Tom Elliott]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 175: | Line 175: | ||
| [[Rob Harvey]] || 16 || 2 || 1 | | [[Rob Harvey]] || 16 || 2 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || | + | | [[Jethro Hanson]] || 20 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Albie Hopkins]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | | [[Albie Hopkins]] || 1 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 193: | Line 193: | ||
| [[Alex Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Alex Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || | + | | [[Billy Mitchell]] || 5 || 4 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hayden Muller]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Hayden Muller]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | | [[Tanto Olaofe]] || 11 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[wikipedia:Fred Onyedinma|Fred Onyedinma]] || | + | | [[wikipedia:Fred Onyedinma|Fred Onyedinma]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Freddie Parker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Freddie Parker]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
| [[Harry Ransom]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Ransom]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || | + | | [[Mason Saunders-Henry]] || 24 || 1 || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | | [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || 4 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || | + | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || 4 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lazar Stojsavljevic]] || 10 || | + | | [[Lazar Stojsavljevic]] || 10 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Taylor]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || | + | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 11 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || | + | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Ryan Tunnicliffe|Ryan Tunnicliffe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Ryan Tunnicliffe|Ryan Tunnicliffe]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Byron Webster|Byron Webster]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Byron Webster|Byron Webster]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis White]] || | + | | [[Lewis White]] || 19 || 1 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Wicks]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | | [[Joe Wicks]] || 11 || 1 || 1 | ||
| Line 253: | Line 253: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jordan Archer|Jordan Archer]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 5 | | [[wikipedia:Jordan Archer|Jordan Archer]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tom King]] || | + | | [[Tom King]] || 5 || 0 || 3 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Martin]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 8 | | [[David Martin]] || 8 || 0 || 2 || 8 | ||
Revision as of 08:43, 18 April 2019
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U20 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| DF | James Brown | U21 | 12 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Jesse Debrah | U19 | England | |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U20 | 21 December 1998 | England/Ireland |
| MF | Harry Donovan | U21 | 30 January 1999 | England |
| MF | Jethro Hanson | U19 | England | |
| MF | Tanto Olaofe | U19 | England | |
| MF | Mason Saunders-Henry | U19 | England | |
| MF | Joe Wicks | U19 | England | |
| FW | Lewis White | U20 | 3 May 1999 | England |
2018-19 Campaign
2018-19 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 August 2018 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 20 August 2018 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 27 August 2018 | Hull City | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 2 September 2018 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 10 September 2018 | Burnley | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 17 September 2018 | Bristol City | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 24 September 2018 | Cardiff City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 1 October 2018 | Charlton Athletic | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 12 October 2018 | Watford | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 22 October 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 30 October 2018 | Colchester United | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 5 November 2018 | Crystal Palace | Away | L | 0-2 |
| 16 November 2018 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 November 2018 | Ipswich Town | Home | W | 2-0 |
| 18 December 2018 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | L | 0-2 |
| 7 January 2019 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 January 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 28 January 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-5 |
| 4 February 2019 | Coventry City | Home | W | 3-0 |
| 8 February 2019 | Bristol City | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 18 February 2019 | Cardiff City | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 1 March 2019 | Watford | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 5 March 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 9 March 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 22 March 2019 | Barnsley | Home | D | 0-0 |
| 2 April 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 8 April 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 15 April 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 0-0 |
Goalscorers
(Final Statistics)
| Player | Total |
| Mason Saunders-Henry | 9 |
| George Alexander | 4 |
| Lewis White | 3 |
| Tom Bradshaw | 2 |
| Jesse Debrah | 2 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 2 |
| Tom Elliott | 1 |
| Samuel Faniyan | 1 |
| Rob Harvey | 1 |
| Jethro Hanson | 1 |
| Albie Hopkins | 1 |
| Jiri Skalak | 1 |
| Lazar Stojsavljevic | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Final Statistics)
(Missing details from Burnley (A), Coventry (A))
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Jonathan Afolabi | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Alexander | 11 | 6 | 3 |
| Tom Bradshaw | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| James Brown | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Kushal Campbell-Parker | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Davis | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Josh Davison | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| Jesse Debrah | 18 | 1 | 2 |
| Harry Donovan | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Duncan | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Tom Elliott | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Samuel Faniyan | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Rob Harvey | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| Jethro Hanson | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| Albie Hopkins | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Shaun Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jem Karacan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Marc McKee | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Conor McLaughlin | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan McNamara | 13 | 0 | 0 |
| James Meredith | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Billy Mitchell | 5 | 4 | 0 |
| Hayden Muller | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sid Nelson | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaun O'Brien | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Tanto Olaofe | 11 | 0 | 2 |
| Fred Onyedinma | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Freddie Parker | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Mich'el Parker | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| Alex Pearce | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Ransom | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mason Saunders-Henry | 24 | 1 | 9 |
| Jiri Skalak | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Skeffington | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Lazar Stojsavljevic | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Harry Taylor | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 11 | 3 | 0 |
| Bes Topalloj | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Tunnicliffe | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlie Wakefield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Murray Wallace | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Byron Webster | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis White | 19 | 1 | 3 |
| Joe Wicks | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Ben Amos | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| Jordan Archer | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
| Tom King | 5 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
| David Martin | 8 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
| Ryan Sandford | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 |
| Joe Wright | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |