Difference between revisions of "Burnley Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(update) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Harry Allen]] || | + | | GK || [[Harry Allen]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Finlay Armstrong]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Matthew Carson]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Udoka Chima]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[ | + | | DF || [[Joel Connolly]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Kane Patterson]] || U18 || || Scotland |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Edon Pruti]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Matty Rain]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | DF || [[Jake Rooney]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | MF || [[Corey Brennan]] || U17 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Matthew O'Neill]] || U17 || || England | + | | MF || [[Joe Conley]] || U18 || || England |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Tremaine Eastmond]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Rhys Fenlon]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Dylan Moonan]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | MF || [[Ben Woods]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Chris Conn-Clarke]] || U18 || || Northern Ireland | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Mitchell George]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Jayden Major]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Joe McGlynn]] || U17 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Matthew O'Neill]] || U18 || || England | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | FW || [[Lewis Richardson]] || U17 || || England | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 7 July 2019
The Burnley Under-18s are managed by Tony Philliskirk.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Harry Allen | U18 | England | |
| DF | Finlay Armstrong | U17 | England | |
| DF | Matthew Carson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Udoka Chima | U18 | England | |
| DF | Joel Connolly | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kane Patterson | U18 | Scotland | |
| DF | Edon Pruti | U18 | England | |
| DF | Matty Rain | U18 | England | |
| DF | Jake Rooney | U17 | England | |
| MF | Corey Brennan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Joe Conley | U18 | England | |
| MF | Tremaine Eastmond | U17 | England | |
| MF | Rhys Fenlon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Dylan Moonan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Ben Woods | U17 | England | |
| FW | Chris Conn-Clarke | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| FW | Mitchell George | U18 | England | |
| FW | Jayden Major | U18 | England | |
| FW | Joe McGlynn | U17 | England | |
| FW | Matthew O'Neill | U18 | England | |
| FW | Lewis Richardson | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |