Difference between revisions of "Leeds United Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2018-19 Squad) |
(→2018-19 Squad) |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Nationality''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | GK || [[Matthew Turner]] || | + | | GK || [[Matthew Turner]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|03|27|df=yes}} || Wales |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Dane Burlace]] || | + | | DF || [[Dane Burlace]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Charlie Cresswell]] || | + | | DF || [[Charlie Cresswell]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Mason Rubie]] || | + | | DF || [[Mason Rubie]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Josh Shergill]] || | + | | DF || [[Josh Shergill]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|1|1|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | DF || [[Jamie Thornton]] || | + | | DF || [[Jamie Thornton]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Connor Blunt]] || | + | | MF || [[Connor Blunt]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Cole Gibbon]] || | + | | MF || [[Cole Gibbon]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|10|5|df=yes}} || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | MF || [[Jack Jenkins]] || | + | | MF || [[Jack Jenkins]] || U18 || || England |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Emmanuel Amissah]] || U17 || || Ghana | + | | FW || [[Emmanuel Amissah]] || U17 || {{birth date and age|2003|3|16|df=yes}} || Ghana |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Niklas Haugland]] || | + | | FW || [[Niklas Haugland]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2002|2|23|df=yes}} || Norway |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | FW || [[Henri Kumwenda]] || | + | | FW || [[Henri Kumwenda]] || U18 || {{birth date and age|2001|11|28|df=yes}} || Malawi |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:29, 11 July 2019
The Leeds United Under-18s are currently managed by Mark Jackson.
Contents |
2018-19 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Turner | U18 | 27 March 2002 | Wales |
| DF | Dane Burlace | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Cresswell | U18 | England | |
| DF | Mason Rubie | U18 | England | |
| DF | Josh Shergill | U18 | 1 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Jamie Thornton | U18 | England | |
| MF | Connor Blunt | U18 | England | |
| MF | Cole Gibbon | U18 | 5 October 2001 | England |
| MF | Jack Jenkins | U18 | England | |
| FW | Emmanuel Amissah | U17 | 16 March 2003 | Ghana |
| FW | Niklas Haugland | U18 | 23 February 2002 | Norway |
| FW | Henri Kumwenda | U18 | 28 November 2001 | Malawi |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |