Difference between revisions of "Coventry City Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 10 August 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United ]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 3-4 Coventry City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] | | 10 August 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United ]] || Away || W || [[Sheffield United 3-4 Coventry City (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|4-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" |
| − | | 17 August 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || || | + | | 17 August 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest]] || Home || L || [[Coventry City 0-1 Nottingham Forest (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 August 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United ]] || Away || || | | 24 August 2019 || [[Leeds United Under-18s|Leeds United ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 150: | Line 150: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 21st August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Burroughs]] || | + | | [[George Burroughs]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Costa]] || | + | | [[Alex Costa]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Ryan Howley]] || | + | | [[Ryan Howley]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Jones || | + | | [[Reece Jones]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Callum Martin]] || | + | | [[Callum Martin]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Harrison Nee]] || | + | | [[Harrison Nee]] || 1 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Nightingale]] || | + | | [[Joe Nightingale]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Pitts-Eckersall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | + | | [[Sam Pitts-Eckersall]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Hayden Purves]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reeve || 1 || 0 || 0 | | Reeve || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Sam Rodber]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Sam Rodber]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[George Ward]] || | + | | [[George Ward]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Cian Tyler]] || | + | | [[Cian Tyler]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:50, 21 August 2019
The Coventry City Under-18s are managed by Karl Hooper.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Keelan Fallows | U17 | England | |
| GK | Cian Tyler | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | George Burroughs | U17 | England | |
| DF | Callum Martin | U18 | England | |
| DF | Blaine Rowe | U18 | England | |
| MF | William Bapaga | U17 | England | |
| MF | Alex Costa | U17 | England | |
| MF | Daniel Lafferty | U18 | Northern Ireland | |
| MF | Jonathan Ngandu | U18 | England | |
| FW | Thai Duggan | U17 | England | |
| Kai Forsyth | U17 | England | ||
| Matty Harland | U17 | England | ||
| Harrison Nee | U17 | England | ||
| Joe Nightingale | U17 | England | ||
| Sam Pitts-Eckersall | U17 | England | ||
| Hayden Purves | U17 | England | ||
| Adam Taylor | U17 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (South)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Sheffield United | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 17 August 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 31 August 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 07 September 2019 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 28 September 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 12 October 2019 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 02 November 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 16 November 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Watford | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Millwall | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Watford | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Burnley | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Kyle Howley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Harrison Nee | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Sam Rodber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Ward | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 21st August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| George Burroughs | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Costa | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Howley | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Reece Jones | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Martin | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Nee | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Joe Nightingale | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Pitts-Eckersall | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Purves | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Reeve | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Rodber | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| George Ward | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Cian Tyler | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 |