Difference between revisions of "Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor = "#FFEEEE" | ||
| 17 August 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | | 17 August 2019 || [[Ipswich Town Under-18s|Ipswich Town ]] || Away || L || [[Ipswich Town 1-0 Sheffield Wednesday (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 24 August 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || || | + | | 24 August 2019 || [[Millwall Under-18s|Millwall]] || Home || W || [[Sheffield Wednesday 3-1 Millwall (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 31 August 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City ]] || Away || || | | 31 August 2019 || [[Bristol City Under-18s|Bristol City ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 141: | Line 141: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''FAYC''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[L'Varn Brandy]] || 2 || 0 || 2 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Lewis Farmer]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 152: | Line 156: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 28th August)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 159: | Line 163: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Paulo Aguas]] || 0 || | + | | [[Paulo Aguas]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alex Bonnington]] || | + | | [[Alex Bonnington]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[L'Varn Brandy]] || | + | | [[L'Varn Brandy]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Cox]] || 0 || | + | | [[Luke Cox]] || 0 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Michael Ellery]] || | + | | [[Michael Ellery]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lewis Farmer]] || | + | | [[Lewis Farmer]] || 2 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jay Glover]] || | + | | [[Jay Glover]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charles Hagan]] || | + | | [[Charles Hagan]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luke Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Luke Hall]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Toby Kenyon]] || | + | | [[Toby Kenyon]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sam Oliver]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charlie Reaney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Charlie Reaney]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Declan Thompson]] || | + | | [[Declan Thompson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elliot Vasalo]] || | + | | [[Elliot Vasalo]] || 2 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 195: | Line 201: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Luke Jackson]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | + | | [[Luke Jackson]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || 1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alex Hare]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:16, 28 August 2019
The Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s are currently managed by Andy Holdsworth.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Alex Hare | U17 | England | |
| GK | Luke Jackson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Luke Cox | U18 | England | |
| DF | Michael Ellery | U18 | Wales | |
| DF | Sam Oliver | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Reaney | U18 | England | |
| MF | Lewis Farmer | U18 | England | |
| MF | Toby Kenyon | U18 | England | |
| MF | Declan Thompson | U18 | England | |
| FW | L'Varn Brandy | U18 | England | |
| FW | Charles Hagan | U18 | England | |
| FW | Elliott Vasalo | U18 | England | |
| Paulo Aguas | U17 | |||
| Alex Bonnington | U17 | England | ||
| Charlie Curtis | U17 | England | ||
| Corey Glaves | U17 | England | ||
| Jay Glover | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Hall | U17 | England | ||
| Will Trueman | U17 | England | ||
| Luke Yates | U17 | England | ||
| Basile Zottos | U17 |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2019 | Ipswich Town | Away | L | 0-1 |
| 24 August 2019 | Millwall | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 31 August 2019 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 07 September 2019 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 14 September 2019 | Coventry City | Away | ||
| 21 September 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 28 September 2019 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 05 October 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 12 October 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 19 October 2019 | Leeds United | Home | ||
| 26 October 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 09 November 2019 | Burnley | Away | ||
| 16 November 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | ||
| 23 November 2019 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 30 November 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 04 January 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 01 February 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 08 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Watford | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 11 April 2020 | Crystal Palace | Home | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Home |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
Goalscorers
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| L'Varn Brandy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Lewis Farmer | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 28th August)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Paulo Aguas | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Bonnington | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| L'Varn Brandy | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Luke Cox | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Michael Ellery | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Lewis Farmer | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Jay Glover | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Hagan | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Luke Hall | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Toby Kenyon | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Oliver | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Reaney | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Declan Thompson | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Elliot Vasalo | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Luke Jackson | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Alex Hare | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |