Difference between revisions of "Bolton Wanderers Under-18s"
From YouthHawk
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
(→2019-20 Campaign) |
||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | |-bgcolor = "#EEFFEE" | ||
| 16 November 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | | 16 November 2019 || [[Sheffield Wednesday Under-18s|Sheffield Wednesday ]] || Home || W || [[Bolton Wanderers 3-1 Sheffield Wednesday (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|3-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor = "#FFFFEE" |
| − | | 23 November 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || || | + | | 23 November 2019 || [[Sheffield United Under-18s|Sheffield United]] || Home || D || [[Bolton Wanderers 2-2 Sheffield United (2019-20 Under-18 League 2)|2-2]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 30 November 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || || | | 30 November 2019 || [[Nottingham Forest Under-18s|Nottingham Forest ]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 27th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 143: | Line 143: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Demarlio Brown-Sterling]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Callum King-Harmes]] || 2 || 0 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cian Le Fondre]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Cian Le Fondre]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
| Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | | Own Goal || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | TBC (Watford (H), Coventry (A), Birmingham (H), Crewe (A), Burnley (A), Leeds (H), Sheff Wed H) ) || | + | | TBC (Watford (H), Coventry (A), Birmingham (H), Crewe (A), Burnley (A), Leeds (H), Sheff Wed (H), Sheff Utd (Hx1) ) || 16 || 0 || 16 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:28, 27 November 2019
The Bolton Under-18s are currently managed by Nicky Spooner.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Matthew Alexander | U18 | England | |
| GK | Luke Hutchinson | U17 | England | |
| DF | Markus Assarsson | U17 | Sweden | |
| DF | Myles Edmondson | U18 | England | |
| DF | Kwame Osigwe | U18 | England | |
| DF | D'Neal Richards | U18 | England | |
| DF | Adam Senior | U18 | England | |
| DF | Nathan Whalley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Joe White | U18 | England | |
| MF | Ryan Colvin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Connor Comber | U18 | England | |
| MF | Jay Fitzmartin | U17 | England | |
| MF | Sonny Graham | U18 | England | |
| MF | Callum King-Harmes | U18 | Wales | |
| MF | Finlay Lockett | U17 | England | |
| MF | Regan Riley | U17 | England | |
| FW | Demarlio Sterling | U18 | England |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 10 August 2019 | Watford | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 24 August 2019 | Bristol City | Home | L | 0-4 |
| 31 August 2019 | Coventry City | Away | L | 2-5 |
| 07 September 2019 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 4-2 |
| 21 September 2019 | Barnsley | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 28 September 2019 | Birmingham City | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 3-5 |
| 12 October 2019 | Burnley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 26 October 2019 | Leeds United | Home | D | 4-4 |
| 02 November 2019 | Hull City | Away | L | 1-6 |
| 09 November 2019 | Wigan Athletic | Home | L | 1-5 |
| 16 November 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 23 November 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 30 November 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 07 December 2019 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 11 January 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 25 January 2020 | Burnley | Home | ||
| 08 February 2020 | Leeds United | Away | ||
| 15 February 2020 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 18 February 2020 | Birmingham City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 29 February 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 07 March 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 14 March 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 21 March 2020 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 28 March 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | ||
| 04 April 2020 | Crystal Palace | Away | ||
| 18 April 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 25 April 2020 | Colchester United | Away |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 13 November 2019 | Second | Burton Albion | Away | W | 1-1 | Won 3-1 on penalties |
Goalscorers
(Updated 27th November)
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Demarlio Brown-Sterling | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Callum King-Harmes | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Cian Le Fondre | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| D'Neal Richards | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Matthew Tweedley | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe White | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| TBC (Watford (H), Coventry (A), Birmingham (H), Crewe (A), Burnley (A), Leeds (H), Sheff Wed (H), Sheff Utd (Hx1) ) | 16 | 0 | 16 |