Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-18s 2019-20"
From YouthHawk
(create) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | |||
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 207: | Line 206: | ||
| [[Tate Campbell]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | | [[Tate Campbell]] || 11 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Alfie Chang]] || | + | | [[Alfie Chang]] || 12 || 6 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kade Craig]] || | + | | [[Kade Craig]] || 16 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Dan Djurovic]] || 16 || | + | | [[Dan Djurovic]] || 16 || 3 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joshua Dugmore]] || | + | | [[Joshua Dugmore]] || 10 || 5 || 2 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aiden Finnegan]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | | [[Aiden Finnegan]] || 2 || 2 || 0 | ||
| Line 229: | Line 228: | ||
| [[Harley Hamilton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Harley Hamilton]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kyle Hurst]] || | + | | [[Kyle Hurst]] || 17 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nick Kinina]] || | + | | [[Nick Kinina]] || 12 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Amari Miller]] || 14 || | + | | [[Amari Miller]] || 14 || 8 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Makai Murray]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | | [[Makai Murray]] || 2 || 1 || 0 | ||
| Line 239: | Line 238: | ||
| [[Cianole Nguepissi]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | | [[Cianole Nguepissi]] || 4 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Charlie Noakes]] || | + | | [[Charlie Noakes]] || 10 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Oakley]] || | + | | [[Marcel Oakley]] || 15 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rico Patterson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Rico Patterson]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Lucas Powell]] || | + | | [[Lucas Powell]] || 11 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Callum Sullivan]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | | [[Callum Sullivan]] || 3 || 3 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Oumar Traore]] || | + | | [[Oumar Traore]] || 13 || 2 || 3 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remi Walker]] || 19 || 3 || 4 | | [[Remi Walker]] || 19 || 3 || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Williams (Birmingham City)|Josh Williams]] || 13 || | + | | [[Josh Williams (Birmingham City)|Josh Williams]] || 13 || 5 || 1 |
| − | + | ||
| − | + | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | [[Yoane Zohore]] || 12 || 6 || 3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 267: | Line 265: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Bradley-Hurst]] || | + | | [[Josh Bradley-Hurst]] || 10 || 0 || 0 || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aaron Clayton]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 21 | | [[Aaron Clayton]] || 10 || 0 || 2 || 21 | ||
Latest revision as of 09:50, 5 March 2021
The Birmingham City Under-18s were managed by Paul Robinson in 2019-20.
Contents |
2019-20 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Josh Bradley-Hurst | U18 | Scotland | |
| GK | Aaron Clayton | U17 | England | |
| GK | Ben Haywood | U18 | 12 November 2001 | England |
| GK | Elias Rouse | U17 | England | |
| DF | Kade Craig | U17 | England | |
| DF | Josh Dugmore | U17 | England | |
| DF | Dan Djurovic | U17 | England | |
| DF | Nico Gordon | U18 | 28 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Kyle Hurst | U18 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Nick Kinina | U18 | 3 November 2001 | England |
| DF | Kai Knight | U18 | England | |
| DF | Charlie Noakes | U17 | England | |
| DF | Marcel Oakley | U17 | England | |
| DF | Lucas Powell | U18 | 1 September 2001 | England |
| MF | Jude Bellingham | U17 | England | |
| MF | Tate Campbell | U18 | 27 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Alfie Chang | U17 | England | |
| MF | Aiden Finnegan | U17 | England | |
| MF | Amari Miller | U17 | England | |
| MF | Remi Walker | U17 | England | |
| FW | Josh Andrews | U18 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| FW | Adan George | U18 | 30 July 2002 | England |
| FW | Vicky Saldanha | U17 | Ireland | |
| FW | Oumar Traore | U18 | France | |
| FW | Yoane Zohore | U17 | France |
2019-20 Campaign
2019-20 Under-18 League 2 (North)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 17 August 2019 | Watford | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 31 August 2019 | Colchester United | Away | L | 2-4 |
| 05 September 2019 | Crystal Palace | Home | W | 5-1 |
| 14 September 2019 | Millwall | Away | L | 0-4 |
| 21 September 2019 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | W | 3-2 |
| 28 September 2019 | Bolton Wanderers | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 05 October 2019 | Hull City | Home | L | 0-3 |
| 12 October 2019 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 1-2 |
| 19 October 2019 | Burnley | Home | L | 1-4 |
| 26 October 2019 | Nottingham Forest | Home | W | 1-0 |
| 02 November 2019 | Leeds United | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 09 November 2019 | Barnsley | Home | L | 2-4 |
| 23 November 2019 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 30 November 2019 | Sheffield United | Home | L | 1-3 |
| 11 January 2020 | Hull City | Away | D | 2-2 |
| 25 January 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 01 February 2020 | Burnley | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 15 February 2020 | Leeds United | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 18 February 2020 | Bolton Wanderers | Home | W | 4-0 |
| 22 February 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | Cancelled | |
| 29 February 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | Cancelled | |
| 07 March 2020 | Barnsley | Away | L | 2-3 |
| 10 March 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-3 |
| 14 March 2020 | Sheffield United | Away | Cancelled | |
| 21 March 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | Cancelled | |
| 28 March 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | Cancelled | |
| 04 April 2020 | Coventry City | Away | Cancelled | |
| 10 April 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | Cancelled | |
| 18 April 2020 | Bristol City | Home | Cancelled | |
| 25 April 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Away | Cancelled |
2019-20 FA Youth Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
| 12 December 2019 | Third | Sunderland | Away | W | 4-1 | |
| 15 January 2020 | Fourth | Barnsley | Home | W | 2-1 | |
| 5 February 2020 | Fifth | Wigan Athletic | Away | L | 0-4 |
Goalscorers
| Player | League | FAYC | Total |
| Adan George | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| Kyle Hurst | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| Amari Miller | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Remi Walker | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Oumar Traore | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Yoan Zohore | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Josh Andrews | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Rico Browne | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Josh Dugmore | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Tate Campbell | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Dan Djurovic | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Nick Kinina | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Josh Williams | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Josh Andrews | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| Jobe Bellingham | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Rico Browne | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| Tate Campbell | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Alfie Chang | 12 | 6 | 0 |
| Kade Craig | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Djurovic | 16 | 3 | 1 |
| Joshua Dugmore | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| Aiden Finnegan | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Tommy Fogarty | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Noel Fortune | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Adan George | 7 | 1 | 7 |
| Nico Gordon | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| George Hall | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Harley Hamilton | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kyle Hurst | 17 | 0 | 5 |
| Nick Kinina | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| Amari Miller | 14 | 8 | 4 |
| Makai Murray | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Cianole Nguepissi | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Charlie Noakes | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Marcel Oakley | 15 | 1 | 0 |
| Rico Patterson | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Lucas Powell | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Callum Sullivan | 3 | 3 | 0 |
| Oumar Traore | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| Remi Walker | 19 | 3 | 4 |
| Josh Williams | 13 | 5 | 1 |
| Yoane Zohore | 12 | 6 | 3 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Josh Bradley-Hurst | 10 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Aaron Clayton | 10 | 0 | 2 | 21 |
| Elias Rouse | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 |