Difference between revisions of "Millwall Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 06 October 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Millwall 0-1 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | | 06 October 2020 || [[Charlton Athletic Under-23s|Charlton Athletic]] || Home || L || [[Millwall 0-1 Charlton Athletic (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|0-1]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | 16 October 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || | + | | 16 October 2020 || [[Coventry City Under-23s|Coventry City]] || Away || W || [[Coventry City 0-1 Millwall (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|1-0]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 26 October 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | | 26 October 2020 || [[Wigan Athletic Under-23s|Wigan Athletic]] || Home || || | ||
| Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Alexander]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | | [[George Alexander]] || 3 || 0 || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Junior Tiensia]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 1 || 0 || 1 | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 22nd October)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 148: | Line 150: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Abdul Abdulmalik]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[George Alexander]] || 5 || 0 || 3 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Alfie Allen]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Nana Boateng]] || 1 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[James Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[James Brown]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 158: | Line 164: | ||
| [[Reuben Duncan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | | [[Reuben Duncan]] || 4 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Alex Mitchell]] || 1 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Dan Moss]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || | + | | [[Hayden Muller]] || 4 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Sean O'Brien]] || 5 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Harry Ransom]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | | [[Harry Ransom]] || 2 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 168: | Line 176: | ||
| [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Jiri Skalak|Jiri Skalak]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || | + | | [[Sam Skeffington]] || 1 || 3 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Rob Strachan]] || | + | | [[Rob Strachan]] || 5 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || | + | | [[Junior Tiensia]] || 5 || 0 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || | + | | [[Bes Topalloj]] || 3 || 2 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 199: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ryan Sandford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | | [[Ryan Sandford]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Joe Wright]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 22 October 2020
The Millwall Under-23s are managed by Kevin Nugent.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Ryan Sandford | U22 | 21 February 1999 | England |
| GK | Joe Wright | U20 | England | |
| DF | James Brown | U23 | 12 January 1998 | England |
| DF | Dan McNamara | U22 | 21 December 1998 | England/Ireland |
| DF | Alex Mitchell | U19 | England | |
| DF | Hayden Muller | U19 | 7 February 2002 | England |
| DF | Harry Ransom | U21 | England | |
| DF | Rob Strachan | U20 | 1 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Junior Tiensia | U20 | 25 December 2000 | England |
| DF | Bes Topalloj | U20 | 16 May 2001 | England |
| MF | Jayden Davis | U19 | 19 November 2001 | England |
| MF | Ruben Duncan | U20 | England | |
| MF | Billy Mitchell | U20 | 7 April 2001 | England |
| MF | Isaac Olaofe | U21 | 21 November 1999 | England |
| MF | Sam Skeffington | U20 | 19 September 2000 | England |
| FW | George Alexander | U20 | 22 June 2001 | England |
| FW | Tyler Burey | U20 | 9 January 2001 | England |
| FW | Sean O'Brien | U19 | 13 October 2001 | England/Ireland |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 September 2020 | Ipswich Town | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 21 September 2020 | Watford | Home | D | 2-2 |
| 29 September 2020 | Queens Park Rangers | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 06 October 2020 | Charlton Athletic | Home | L | 0-1 |
| 16 October 2020 | Coventry City | Away | W | 1-0 |
| 26 October 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 03 November 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | ||
| 10 November 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | ||
| 23 November 2020 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 15 December 2020 | Colchester United | Home | ||
| 22 December 2020 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 12 January 2021 | Swansea City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2021 | Ipswich Town | Home | ||
| 25 January 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 01 February 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Away | ||
| 16 February 2021 | Cardiff City | Away | ||
| 22 February 2021 | Watford | Away | ||
| 02 March 2021 | Swansea City | Home | ||
| 09 March 2021 | Colchester United | Away | ||
| 15 March 2021 | Bristol City | Home | ||
| 22 March 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 13 April 2021 | Birmingham City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2021 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 27 April 2021 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 03 May 2021 | Hull City | Away |
2020-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 22nd October)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| George Alexander | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| Nana Boateng | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Junior Tiensia | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Own Goal | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 22nd October)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Abdul Abdulmalik | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| George Alexander | 5 | 0 | 3 |
| Alfie Allen | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nana Boateng | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| James Brown | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Tyler Burey | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Reuben Duncan | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Mitchell | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Moss | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Hayden Muller | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Sean O'Brien | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Harry Ransom | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jiri Skalak | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sam Skeffington | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| Rob Strachan | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Junior Tiensia | 5 | 0 | 1 |
| Bes Topalloj | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Frank Fielding | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Jordan Gillmore | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Ryan Sandford | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Joe Wright | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |