Difference between revisions of "Manchester City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→Goalscorers) |
(→Player Statistics) |
||
| Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small> (Correct up to | + | <small> (Correct up to 1st December, doesn't include Cup competitions)</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Thierry Ambrose]]|| | + | |[[Thierry Ambrose]]||4||4||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Brandon Barker]]|| | + | |[[Brandon Barker]]||6||1||2 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Mathias Bossaerts]]||4||0||1 | |[[Mathias Bossaerts]]||4||0||1 | ||
| Line 174: | Line 174: | ||
|[[Kean Bryan]]||4||1||0 | |[[Kean Bryan]]||4||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jack Byrne]]||2|| | + | |[[Jack Byrne]]||2||1||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Sinan Bytyqi]]|| | + | |[[Sinan Bytyqi]]||9||0||5 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Devante Cole]]||1||0||0 | |[[Devante Cole]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Evans]]|| | + | |[[Bersant Celina]]||0||1||1 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |[[George Evans]]||5||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Shay Facey]]||5||0||0 | |[[Shay Facey]]||5||0||0 | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
|[[Seko Fofana]]||6||1||2 | |[[Seko Fofana]]||6||1||2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[George Glendon]]|| | + | |[[George Glendon]]||9||0||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jordy Hiwula]]|| | + | |[[Jordy Hiwula]]||4||2||3 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[James Horsfield]]||0|| | + | |[[James Horsfield]]||0||6||0 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jorge Intima]]||1||0||0 | |[[Jorge Intima]]||1||0||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Pablo Maffeo]]|| | + | |[[Pablo Maffeo]]||8||1||1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Olivier Ntcham]]|| | + | |[[Olivier Ntcham]]||5||3||1 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Jose Pozo]]||5||1||0 | |[[Jose Pozo]]||5||1||0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Ashley Smith-Brown]]|| | + | |[[Ashley Smith-Brown]]||4||2||0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Jose Tasende]]|| | + | |[[Jose Tasende]]||8||1||0 |
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
| Line 212: | Line 214: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Conceded''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |[[Angus Gunn]]|| | + | |[[Angus Gunn]]||5||0||0||7 |
|- | |- | ||
|[[Ian Lawlor]]||4||0||1||10 | |[[Ian Lawlor]]||4||0||1||10 | ||
Revision as of 11:15, 2 December 2014
The Manchester City Under-21s are currently managed by former Arsenal, City and France midfielder Patrick Vieira.
Contents |
2014-15 Squad
Goalkeepers
Defenders
Midfielders
Forwards
2014-15 Campaign
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League (Division 1)
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 15 August 2014 | Chelsea | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 26 August 2014 | Sunderland | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 31 August 2014 | West Ham | Home | D | 1-1 |
| 12 September 2014 | Norwich City | Home | W | 4-1 |
| 25 September 2014 | Liverpool | Away | W | 4-3 |
| 5 October 2014 | Fulham | Away | W | 2-0 |
| 27 October 2014 | Leicester City | Away | L | 2-6 |
| 31 October 2014 | Everton | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 1 December 2014 | Tottenham | Away | L | 1-2 |
| 14 December 2014 | Manchester United | Home | ||
| 5 January 2015 | Southampton | Away | ||
| 10 January 2015 | Chelsea | Home | ||
| 26 January 2015 | Sunderland | Away | ||
| 7 February 2015 | Liverpool | Home | ||
| 23 February 2015 | Norwich City | Away | ||
| 6 March 2015 | Fulham | Home | ||
| 13 March 2015 | West Ham | Away | ||
| 5 April 2015 | Leicester City | Home | ||
| 20 April 2015 | Everton | Away | ||
| 3 May 2015 | Tottenham | Home | ||
| 11 May 2015 | Manchester United | Away | ||
| 17 May 2015 | Southampton | Home |
2014-15 Under-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 5 December 2014 | Round of 32 | Sunderland | Home |
2014-15 Premier League International Cup
| Date | Round | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 21 November 2014 | Group Stage - Group C | Benfica | Home | W | 3-1 |
| 5 December 2014 | Group Stage - Group C | Leicester City | Home | ||
| TBC | Group Stage - Group C | Schalke |
2014-15 Manchester Senior Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 2013/14 Final | ||||
| 7 August 2014 | Manchester United | Home | L | 1-4 |
Goalscorers
(Correct up to 1st December)
| Player | Goals |
| Sinan Bytyqi | 5 |
| Jordy Hiwula | 4 |
| Thierry Ambrose | 3 |
| Brandon Barker | 3 |
| Seko Fofana | 3 |
| Olivier Ntcham | 2 |
| Mathias Bossaerts | 1 |
| Bersant Celina | 1 |
| Pablo Maffeo | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Correct up to 1st December, doesn't include Cup competitions)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Thierry Ambrose | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Brandon Barker | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| Mathias Bossaerts | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Kean Bryan | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Byrne | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Sinan Bytyqi | 9 | 0 | 5 |
| Devante Cole | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Bersant Celina | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| George Evans | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Shay Facey | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Seko Fofana | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| George Glendon | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Jordy Hiwula | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| James Horsfield | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| Jorge Intima | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Pablo Maffeo | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| Olivier Ntcham | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| Jose Pozo | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Ashley Smith-Brown | 4 | 2 | 0 |
| Jose Tasende | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Angus Gunn | 5 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| Ian Lawlor | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 |