Difference between revisions of "Birmingham City Under-21s"
From YouthHawk
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
(→2020-21 Campaign) |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | |-bgcolor="#FFEEEE" | ||
| 30 October 2020 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 2-3 Watford (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | | 30 October 2020 || [[Watford Under-23s|Watford]] || Home || L || [[Birmingham City 2-3 Watford (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|2-3]] | ||
| − | |- | + | |-bgcolor="#EEFFEE" |
| − | | | + | | 11 November 2020 || [[Colchester United Under-23s|Colchester United]] || Away || W || [[Colchester United 1-2 Birmingham City (2020-21 Professional Development League 2)|2-1]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 24 November 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | | 24 November 2020 || [[Barnsley Under-23s|Barnsley]] || Away || || | ||
| Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
===Goalscorers=== | ===Goalscorers=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Total''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Andrews]] || | + | | [[Josh Andrews]] || 7 || 0 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Miguel Fernandez]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | | [[Miguel Fernandez]] || 4 || 0 || 4 | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
===Player Statistics=== | ===Player Statistics=== | ||
| − | <small>''(Updated | + | <small>''(Updated 12th November)''</small> |
{|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | {|class="sortable" border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=3 style="font-size: 95%; border: 1px #aaaaaa solid; border-collapse: collapse; clear:center" | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Player''' | ||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Goals''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Josh Andrews]] || | + | | [[Josh Andrews]] || 5 || 1 || 7 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Odin Bailey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Odin Bailey]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
| [[Ryan Burke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Ryan Burke]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Tate Campbell]] || | + | | [[Tate Campbell]] || 5 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Jack Concannon]] || | + | | [[Jack Concannon]] || 3 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[wikipedia:Dan Crowley|Dan Crowley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[wikipedia:Dan Crowley|Dan Crowley]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 189: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Dan Djurovic]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | | [[Dan Djurovic]] || 1 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Miguel Fernandez]] || | + | | [[Miguel Fernandez]] || 5 || 2 || 4 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adan George]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | | [[Adan George]] || 2 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Nico Gordon]] || | + | | [[Nico Gordon]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[Kyle Hurst]] || 6 || 0 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Amari Miller]] || 1 || 2 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[Charlie Noakes]] || 0 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Marcel Oakley]] || | + | | [[Marcel Oakley]] || 1 || 1 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Joe Redmond]] || | + | | [[Joe Redmond]] || 7 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Mitchell Roberts]] || | + | | [[Mitchell Roberts]] || 6 || 0 || 0 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jayden Reid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | | [[Jayden Reid]] || 1 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 213: | Line 215: | ||
| [[Bernard Sun]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | | [[Bernard Sun]] || 0 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || | + | | [[Kane Thompson-Sommers]] || 4 || 1 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[Remi Walker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | | [[Remi Walker]] || 3 || 0 || 0 | ||
| Line 233: | Line 235: | ||
| [[Zach Jeacock]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | | [[Zach Jeacock]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[Elias Rouse]] || | + | | [[Elias Rouse]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || 5 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:11, 12 November 2020
The Birmingham City Under-23s are currently managed by TBC.
Contents |
2020-21 Squad
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality |
| GK | Zack Jeacock | U20 | 8 May 2001 | England |
| DF | Geraldo Bajrami | U21 | 24 September 1999 | England |
| DF | Ryan Burke | U20 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| DF | Nico Gordon | U19 | 28 April 2002 | England |
| DF | Kyle Hurst | U19 | 20 January 2002 | England |
| DF | Remeao Hutton | U22 | 28 September 1998 | England |
| DF | Joe Redmond | U21 | 23 January 2000 | Ireland |
| DF | Mitchell Roberts | U20 | 16 September 2000 | England |
| MF | Odin Bailey | U21 | 8 December 1999 | England |
| MF | Caolan Boyd-Munce | U21 | 26 January 2000 | Ireland |
| MF | Tate Campbell | U19 | 27 July 2002 | England |
| MF | Jack Concannon | U21 | 26 January 2000 | England |
| MF | Charlie Lakin | U22 | 8 May 1999 | England |
| MF | Ryan Stirk | U20 | 25 September 2000 | Wales |
| MF | Kane Thompson-Sommers | U20 | 23 November 2000 | England |
| FW | Josh Andrews | U19 | 16 October 2001 | England |
| FW | Adan George | U19 | 30 July 2002 | England |
| FW | Jayden Reid | U20 | 22 April 2001 | England |
On Loan
| Pos | Name | Age Group | DOB (age) | Nationality | Loan Club | Duration |
2020-21 Campaign
2020-21 Professional Development League 2
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score |
| 13 September 2020 | Coventry City | Away | D | 1-1 |
| 22 September 2020 | Crewe Alexandra | Home | L | 4-5 |
| 05 October 2020 | Sheffield Wednesday | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 16 October 2020 | Ipswich Town | Home | L | 4-5 |
| 26 October 2020 | Swansea City | Away | W | 3-0 |
| 30 October 2020 | Watford | Home | L | 2-3 |
| 11 November 2020 | Colchester United | Away | W | 2-1 |
| 24 November 2020 | Barnsley | Away | ||
| 01 December 2020 | Wigan Athletic | Home | ||
| 14 December 2020 | Nottingham Forest | Away | ||
| 18 December 2020 | Sheffield United | Home | ||
| 11 January 2021 | Hull City | Away | ||
| 18 January 2021 | Coventry City | Home | ||
| 29 January 2021 | Sheffield Wednesday | Home | ||
| 08 February 2021 | Wigan Athletic | Away | ||
| 12 February 2021 | Barnsley | Home | ||
| 21 February 2021 | Crewe Alexandra | Away | ||
| 26 February 2021 | Hull City | Home | ||
| 05 March 2021 | Nottingham Forest | Home | ||
| 15 March 2021 | Sheffield United | Away | ||
| 22 March 2021 | Cardiff City | Home | ||
| 13 April 2021 | Millwall | Away | ||
| 16 April 2021 | Queens Park Rangers | Home | ||
| 27 April 2021 | Bristol City | Away | ||
| 30 April 2021 | Charlton Athletic | Home |
2020-21 Premier League Cup
| Date | Opposition | Venue | Result | Score | Additional Info |
Goalscorers
(Updated 12th November)
| Player | PDL2 | PLC | Total |
| Josh Andrews | 7 | 0 | 7 |
| Miguel Fernandez | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Kyle Hurst | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| Jack Concannon | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Adan George | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Amari Miller | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Ryan Stirk | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Kane Thompson-Sommers | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Player Statistics
(Updated 12th November)
| Player | Starts | Subs | Goals |
| Josh Andrews | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| Odin Bailey | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Geraldo Bajrami | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Caolan Boyd-Munce | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Burke | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Tate Campbell | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Jack Concannon | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Dan Crowley | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| David Davis | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dan Djurovic | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Miguel Fernandez | 5 | 2 | 4 |
| Adan George | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Nico Gordon | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Kyle Hurst | 6 | 0 | 2 |
| Amari Miller | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Charlie Noakes | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Marcel Oakley | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Joe Redmond | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Mitchell Roberts | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Jayden Reid | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Oriol Soldevilla | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Ryan Stirk | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Bernard Sun | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Kane Thompson-Sommers | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Remi Walker | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Joshua Williams | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Keeper | Starts | Subs | Clean Sheets | Conceded |
| Aaron Clayton | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| Zach Jeacock | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Elias Rouse | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |